Thursday, October 29, 2026 | 09:22 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

SJVN Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,394.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.82 per cent from ₹1,496.47 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 51.98 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹849.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.61 per cent from ₹909.67 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.21 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹558.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 24.66 per cent from ₹447.75 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2.43 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹310.84 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 766.47 per cent from ₹-46.64 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 19.16 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹224.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 290.72 per cent from ₹-117.84 crore. This represents a 1.25 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

SJVN Ltd Earnings

Data not available

SJVN Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

SJVN Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 137Elara Capital06-Nov-2024

SJVN Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

SJVN Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
SJVN2.90%10.64%-11.64%-23.40%-33.67%-40.61%
NTPC Green Ene.1.01%3.65%-10.05%-7.42%-23.29%-19.63%
Torrent Power2.49%1.88%-4.19%-16.16%-31.33%-9.38%
NLC India4.39%3.91%-9.07%-18.76%-24.99%-9.95%
CESC3.31%2.85%-4.26%-22.29%-31.68%-28.83%
Clean Max Enviro0.67%7.22%-5.01%-3.80%10.50%45.19%
Vedanta Power0.14%1.91%-12.32%-14.81%-29.62%-29.62%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : BHUPENDER GUPTA

Executive Director : Ajay Kumar Sharma

Executive Director (Finance) : Parthajit De

Executive Director- Projects : Rajesh Kumar Chandel

Non Exec.Direc./Part Time Off.Direc./Nominee-Govt : Diwakar Nath Misra

Independent Non Exe. Director : Arti Kujur

Company Secretary / Compliance Officer : Soumendra Das

Official Director (Part time) : Raman Gharsangh

SJVN Ltd News

Data Not Available