Saturday, October 17, 2026 | 06:56 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Unistar Multimedia Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY24-25 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹8.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 122.56 per cent from ₹3.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 56.96 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹-0.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1,300.00 per cent from ₹0.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 89.44 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-0.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1,280.00 per cent from ₹0.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 88.78 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-0.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1,600.00 per cent from ₹0.04 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 88.74 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-0.53 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1,866.67 per cent from ₹0.03 crore. This represents a 90.04 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Unistar Multimedia Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Unistar Multimedia Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Unistar Multimedia Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Unistar Multimedia Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Unistar Multimedia Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
V R Films & Stud7.46%-3.44%-4.43%-21.41%-28.01%-29.33%
TV Vision3.05%4.25%8.87%-43.98%-52.71%-58.78%
Hathway Bhawani0.00%0.88%-4.17%-6.88%-8.00%-24.59%
BGIL Films & Tec3.94%-7.40%13.35%-9.52%-10.99%-59.94%
Filmcity Media0.65%3.33%11.51%-20.92%-46.92%-28.24%
Vision Cinemas0.96%3.96%-11.02%-14.63%-16.00%-3.67%
Padmalaya Tele.-3.73%5.74%4.03%-2.52%-21.82%-3.97%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairperson : Prapti Shah

Director : Shreyansh Bavishi

Independent Director : Priyanka Sodagar

Non Executive Director : Jagdishkumar Bhagvandas Patel

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Srishti Jain

Managing Director : Naman Bhanubhai Shah

Chairman & Managing Director : Abhishek Pratapkumar Thakkar

Unistar Multimedia Ltd News

Data Not Available