Business Standard

Beekay Steel Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

650.95 4.95 (0.77%)

10:00 AM,25th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 539018

NSE :

Sector : Metals & Mining

ISIN Code : INE213D01015

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 25-Apr-2024 | 10:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,241

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

1,101

Face Value

10

52-WK High

778.00

52-WK High Date

07-Nov-2023

52-WK Low

392.00

52-WK Low Date

01-Jun-2023

All Time High

778.00

All Time High Date

07-Nov-2023

All Time Low

37.65

All Time Low Date

04-Jun-2015

Beekay Steel Industries Ltd

Beekay Steel Industries Limited is a listed company incorporated in India on 28th March 1981. The Company is engaged manufacturing hot rolled steel sections bright bars structural and machined bar items and Thermo Mechanical Treatment (TMT) bars. The products have diverse direct industrial and manufacturing applications including construction of tanks railway cars engineering equipment automobiles and truck parts. The customized rolled steel products of different sizes; shapes and grades are intended to meet the requisite requirements of customers.The Company's equity shares are listed on the BSE Limited (nation-wide trading terminal) under direct listing route the trading of shares have sta...
Read More

Beekay Steel Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,241

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

62.76

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.42

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.16
Book Value Share (₹) [S]459.93
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.42

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

637.40

656.00

Week Low/High

595.10

656.00

Month Low/High

549.00

660.00

Year Low/High

392.00

778.00

All time Low/High

37.65

778.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.70%%1.951.79%
1 Month8.75%%1.471.33%
3 Month8.55%%4.534.86%
6 Month0.87%%15.3817.09%
1 Year52.34%%22.9026.00%
3 Year86.52%%54.3556.12%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman : Suresh Chand Bansal

Managing Director : Mukesh Chand Bansal

Director : Vikas Bansal

Whole-time Director : Gautam Bansal

Whole Time Director & CFO : Manav Bansal

Director : Vijay Kumar Bansal

Independent Director : Bhal Chandra Khaitan

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Rabindra Kumar Sahoo

Independent Director : S Dasgupta

Independent Director : Ravishankar Sridharan

Independent Director : Srikumar Banerjee

Independent Director : Bharat Kumar Nadhani

Independent Director : Anil Kumar Saboo

Registered Office: Lansdowne Towers 4th Floor, 2/1A Sarat Bose Road,Kolkata,West Bengal-700020 Ph: 91-33-30514444 (30 Lines)

Email:contact@beekaysteel.com; secretarial@beekaysteel.c

URL:http://www.beekaysteel.com