Business Standard

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

665.65 7.70 (1.17%)

02:16 PM,24th Apr 2024

661.30 2.50 (0.38%)

02:04 PM,24th Apr 2024

BSE : 532313

NSE : MAHLIFE

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE813A01018

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Apr-2024 | 02:16 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

10,318

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.14

Volume (Shares)

20,760

Face Value

10

52-WK High

674.85

52-WK High Date

23-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

359.45

52-WK Low Date

28-Apr-2023

All Time High

674.85

All Time High Date

23-Apr-2024

All Time Low

2.96

All Time Low Date

29-Jun-2000

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited (MLDL) is one of the leading real estate development companies in India. Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited (MLDL) a Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd came into existence with the Demerger of the Property Development Division of Great Eastern Shipping. MLDL was incorporated on 16th March 1999 as a Private Limited Company and on 18th August 1999 the Company was converted into Public Limited Company under the name of 'Gesco Corporation Limited'. The Company along with its subsidiary companies is engaged in the development of residential projects and large formats developments such as integrated cities and industrial clusters. It is runn...
Read More

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

10,251

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.50

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)23.00
Latest Dividend Date 19-Jul-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.35
Book Value Share (₹) [S]101.69
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.50

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund (G) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund (IDCW-M) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund (IDCW-Q) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund (IDCW-A) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct (G) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct (IDCW-A) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 46.63 7,38,287 1.04
Kotak Debt Hybrid Fund (G) 7.53 1,19,232 0.32
Kotak Debt Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 7.53 1,19,232 0.32

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
01-Dec-2022Sharekhan Buy 376

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

656.30

671.00

Week Low/High

615.00

675.00

Month Low/High

543.05

675.00

Year Low/High

359.35

675.00

All time Low/High

2.96

675.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.29%4.12%1.461.35%
1 Month21.07%21.13%1.621.59%
3 Month18.43%18.32%4.154.63%
6 Month32.80%32.49%14.6116.42%
1 Year76.94%77.34%23.2326.51%
3 Year310.41%310.24%54.5856.52%

Company Info

Company Information

Director : Anish Shah

Chairman & Independent Directo : Ameet Hariani

Independent Director : Amrita Chowdhury

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Ankit Shah

Director : ASHA PARTHASARATHI KHARGA

Director : Rucha Nanavati

Independent Director : Anuj Puri

Managing Director : AMIT SINHA

Registered Office: Mahindra Towers 5th Floor, Worli,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400018 Ph: 91-22-67478600/8601

Email:INVESTOR.MLDL@mahindra.com; shah.ankit3@mahindra.c

URL:http://www.mahindralifespaces.com