Business Standard

Urja Global Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

22.23 0.58 (2.68%)

04:01 PM,23rd Apr 2024

22.25 0.65 (3.01%)

03:48 PM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 526987

NSE : URJA

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE550C01020

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,168

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.10

Volume (Shares)

4,51,096

Face Value

1

52-WK High

41.84

52-WK High Date

05-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

7.51

52-WK Low Date

22-May-2023

All Time High

41.84

All Time High Date

05-Feb-2024

All Time Low

0.10

All Time Low Date

01-Aug-2002

Urja Global Ltd

Urja Global Limited was incorporated in India on May 29 1992. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of Design Consultancy integration supply installation commissioning & maintenance of off-grid and grid connected Solar Power Plants and decentralized SolarApplication and trading of solar products Lead Acid Batteries Electric vehicles.The Company's products include solar street lights solar water heaters solar lantern and portable light solar panels solar home lighting system solar battery charger and solar cookers. Its projects include solar projects hydro projects and thermal projects. Solar projects include the Haryana Project the Gujarat Project the Rajasthan Project and the And...
Read More

Urja Global Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>URJA GLOBAL LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L67120DL1992PLC048983</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>0.00</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>0</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: PRIYANKA <br/> Designation: COMPANY SECRETARY AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER <br/> EmailId: cs@urjaglobal.in</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: SUSHIL PRAJAPATI <br/> Designation: CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER <br/> EmailId: cfo@urjaglobal.in</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 23/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Urja Global Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,169

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.05

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

8.12

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]2.74
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]8.12

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

22.05

22.65

Week Low/High

20.55

22.65

Month Low/High

18.50

25.00

Year Low/High

7.50

42.00

All time Low/High

0.10

42.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.34%3.01%1.090.99%
1 Month9.02%8.54%1.241.23%
3 Month21.98%22.25%4.795.32%
6 Month138.99%139.25%14.2016.01%
1 Year181.29%181.65%23.6126.92%
3 Year263.56%264.75%54.0155.97%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Payal Sharma

Independent Director : Prithwi Chand Das

Independent Director : Mita Sinha

Independent Director : Puneet Kumar Mohlay

Whole Time Director : Yogesh Kumar Goyal

Managing Director : Mohan Jagdish Aggarwal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Priyanka

Executive Director : Gajananda gupta

Registered Office: 487/63 1st Floor, National Market Peeragarhi,New Delhi,New Delhi-110087 Ph: 91-011-25279143

Email:cs@urjaglobal.in; info@urjaglobal.in

URL:http://www.urjaglobal.in