Business Standard

V-Guard Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

343.60-1.15 (-0.33%)

04:01 PM,23rd Apr 2024

340.80-4.55 (-1.32%)

03:45 PM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 532953

NSE : VGUARD

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE951I01027

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

14,926

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.05

Volume (Shares)

15,103

Face Value

1

52-WK High

354.00

52-WK High Date

08-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

240.05

52-WK Low Date

31-May-2023

All Time High

354.00

All Time High Date

08-Apr-2024

All Time Low

2.61

All Time Low Date

27-Oct-2008

V-Guard Industries Ltd

V-Guard Industries Limited based in Kochi Kerala is a multi-product company catering to the mass consumption market. The Company is engaged in manufacturing trading and selling of a wide range of Electronics Electrical and Consumer Durables. Its manufacturing facilities are located at Coimbatore Tamil Nadu; at Kashipur and Roorkee Uttarakhand; at Kala Amb HimachalPradesh; at SIPCOT Industrial Growth Center Perundurai Tamil Nadu and at Majitar Rangpo and Mamring in Sikkim. The Company has a strong nationwide distribution network of 32 branches 624 distributors more than 50000 channel partners. The foundation of V-Guard Industries was laid with the formation of a partnership concern viz. Priem...
Read More

V-Guard Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

14,804

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

4.56

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

9.00

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)130.00
Latest Dividend Date 17-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.38
Book Value Share (₹) [S]37.87
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]9.00

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (IDCW-M) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (IDCW-Q) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (IDCW-A) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (G) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-A) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 47.83 14,00,000 0.49
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund-Dir (Payment) 7.11 2,08,095 0.51
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund-Dir (G) 7.11 2,08,095 0.51

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
01-Jun-2023Nirmal Bang Accumulate 251
14-Dec-2022Centrum Buy 260
01-Nov-2022ICICI Direct Hold 253

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

337.70

347.05

Week Low/High

331.00

350.00

Month Low/High

318.15

354.00

Year Low/High

239.00

354.00

All time Low/High

2.61

354.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.23%1.34%1.090.99%
1 Month5.74%5.87%1.241.23%
3 Month18.07%17.99%4.795.32%
6 Month14.90%14.55%14.2016.01%
1 Year32.09%32.12%23.6126.92%
3 Year51.94%51.74%54.0155.97%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman Emeritus : Kochouseph Chittilappilly

Managing Director : Mithun K Chittilappilly

Independent Director : C J George

Executive Director & COO : Ramachandran Venkataraman

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Cherian N Punnoose

Independent Director : Ullas K Kamath

Independent Director : Radha Unni

Independent Director : BIJU VARKKEY

Independent Director : George Muthoot Jacob

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Vikas Kumar Tak

Independent Director : Ishwar subramanian.

Executive Director : Antony Sebastian K..

Registered Office: No 42/962 Vennala High, School Road Vennala,Kochi,Kerala-682028 Ph: 91-0484-3005000

Email:jayasree@vguard.in; secretarial@vguard.in

URL:http://www.vguard.in