Devyani International Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,580.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.00 per cent from ₹1,436.86 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.47 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹255.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.99 per cent from ₹232.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.12 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹203.27 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 21.06 per cent from ₹167.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 33.36 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹22.92 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 257.31 per cent from ₹-14.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 736.50 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹17.11 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 273.88 per cent from ₹-9.84 crore. This represents a 667.26 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Devyani International Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,580.521,356.9716.475,611.484,951.0513.34
Expenses1,325.221,151.2815.114,783.754,140.5515.53
Other Income19.2513.5142.4945.1136.9921.95
Operating Profit255.30205.6924.12872.84847.492.99
Depreciation180.35149.6820.49653.98569.8814.76
Interest70.1466.785.03275.74264.834.12
Profit Before Tax22.922.74736.50-56.8712.79-544.64
Tax5.810.511039.228.6522.82-62.09
Net Profit17.112.23667.26-42.54-6.90516.52
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,580.521,436.8610.00
Expenses1,325.221,204.7510.00
Other Income19.2517.708.76
Operating Profit255.30232.119.99
Depreciation180.35182.48-1.17
Interest70.1470.100.06
Profit Before Tax22.92-14.57-257.31
Tax5.81-4.73-222.83
Net Profit17.11-9.84-273.88

Devyani International Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 175JM Financial05-Feb-2026
Buy 180Motilal Oswal05-Feb-2026
Buy 192JM Financial14-Aug-2025
Buy 192JM Financial26-May-2025
Buy 215Elara Capital25-Apr-2025

Devyani International Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Devyani International Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Devyani Intl.-0.04%0.58%-4.92%5.60%-1.07%-25.39%
Jubilant Food.-0.43%-0.97%-5.56%-4.35%-11.97%-29.92%
Travel Food0.64%1.45%-4.30%-11.17%-11.04%-12.16%
Westlife Food-2.10%1.45%1.09%17.44%23.72%0.06%
Sapphire Foods-1.82%1.05%-5.98%6.21%1.28%-30.97%
Restaurant Brand-4.78%-4.44%-4.75%31.78%32.02%30.72%

Devyani International Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: RAVI KANT JAIPURIA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Varun Jaipuria
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: RAJ PAL GANDHI
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO: Manish Dawar
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Virag Joshi
Lead Independent Director: Girish Kumar Ahuja
Independent Non Exe. Director: RAVI GUPTA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rashmi Dhariwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pradeep Sardana
Independent Non Exe. Director: Prashant Purker
CS / CO / Chief Sustainability Officer: PANKAJ VIRMANI

Devyani International Ltd News

No More Data

More