Nazara Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹803.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 87.31 per cent from ₹428.77 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 52.56 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹96.11 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 703.33 per cent from ₹-15.93 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 108.93 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹99.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 405.47 per cent from ₹-32.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 419.83 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹25.78 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 132.13 per cent from ₹-80.23 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 161.81 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹35.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 142.88 per cent from ₹-82.47 crore. This represents a 204.21 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Nazara Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue803.15526.4652.561,828.981,623.9112.63
Expenses707.041,602.84-55.892,774.221,521.5182.33
Other Income13.711,104.46-98.761,258.5091.531274.96
Operating Profit96.11-1,076.38-108.93313.26193.9361.53
Depreciation73.5660.8220.95230.58117.6995.92
Interest3.806.77-43.8722.499.94126.26
Profit Before Tax25.78-41.71-161.8160.1966.30-9.22
Tax-9.58-7.7823.1430.8447.71-35.36
Net Profit35.36-33.93-204.2181.9450.9660.79
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue803.15428.7787.31
Expenses707.04444.7058.99
Other Income13.718.7856.15
Operating Profit96.11-15.93-703.33
Depreciation73.5647.7154.18
Interest3.803.566.74
Profit Before Tax25.78-80.23-132.13
Tax-9.582.24-527.68
Net Profit35.36-82.47-142.88

Nazara Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Hold 1,370JM Financial21-Aug-2025

Nazara Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Nazara Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Nazara Technolo.-0.42%3.07%3.05%31.88%51.00%49.73%
Urban Company0.73%3.77%-11.35%10.22%-1.97%-7.37%
Pine Labs5.89%0.80%-5.13%12.47%-17.80%-35.22%
TBO Tek1.88%1.71%-6.64%3.14%22.94%1.86%
Indiamart Inter.-3.13%-0.21%-2.41%-10.09%-26.10%-36.57%
Shiprocket3.43%3.90%5.41%-11.71%-11.71%-11.71%
Moneyview-0.70%-5.65%-8.24%-8.24%-8.24%-8.24%

Nazara Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Vikash Mittersain
Non Executive Director: Nitish Mittersain
Executive Director: ROHIT SHARMA
Whole Time Director: Mithun Padamchand Sacheti
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sasha Mirchandani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shobha Haresh Jagtiani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Probir Roy
Independent Non Exe. Director: Arun Vijaykumar Gupta
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Vivek Chopra
Independent Director: Muraarie Rajan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Arun Bhandari

Nazara Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More