Friday, October 16, 2026 | 06:26 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

India Cements Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,019.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 17.03 per cent from ₹1,228.65 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.52 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹130.44 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.24 per cent from ₹142.16 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 421.36 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹107.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.51 per cent from ₹144.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 280.80 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹35.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 47.94 per cent from ₹68.77 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 126.79 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹26.85 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 54.87 per cent from ₹59.50 crore. This represents a 120.20 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

India Cements Ltd Earnings

Data not available

India Cements Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

India Cements Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Sell 350Motilal Oswal27-Apr-2026
Reduce 301Elara Capital29-Apr-2025

India Cements Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

India Cements Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
India Cements1.60%1.58%-13.41%-26.27%-27.20%-22.78%
The Ramco Cement2.78%0.60%-5.95%-12.18%-20.20%-21.01%
JSW Cement1.90%3.08%-1.03%-17.36%-8.34%-15.43%
Nuvoco Vistas1.49%7.18%6.85%-2.18%9.49%-17.13%
Star Cement0.47%2.62%-8.30%-16.23%-22.54%-33.21%
Birla Corpn.1.39%-1.13%-0.64%-20.62%-17.19%-31.87%
JK Lakshmi Cem.1.27%2.24%-5.89%-15.99%-28.69%-42.31%

Company Info

Company Information

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Vivek Agrawal

Non Executive Director / Nominee : Y Viswanatha Gowd

Non Executive Director : K C Jhanwar

Non Executive Director : Raj Narayanan Raghavan Eachambadi

Independent Non Exe. Director : Alka Bharucha

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vikas Balia

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sukanya Kripalu

Independent Non Exe. Director : Krishnan Skandan

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : E Jayashree

India Cements Ltd News

Data Not Available