Wednesday, October 07, 2026 | 12:02 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Mega Fin (India) Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY19-20 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹0.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹0.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹-0.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 233.33 per cent from ₹-0.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-0.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 233.33 per cent from ₹-0.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-0.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 233.33 per cent from ₹-0.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-0.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 233.33 per cent from ₹-0.03 crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Mega Fin (India) Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Mega Fin (India) Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Mega Fin (India) Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Mega Fin (India) Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Mega Fin (India) Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
IndiaNivesh-1.43%2.53%2.68%-0.14%-12.12%-17.39%
Purshottam Inves0.00%5.50%7.77%4.78%0.11%-12.32%
Vani Commercials0.58%1.16%5.33%12.56%-2.69%-16.28%
Sulabh Engineers4.68%-1.60%-1.99%-15.75%-6.82%-26.35%
Smart Finsec2.02%0.37%1.51%-1.22%5.06%-29.22%
Jindal Capital1.64%-1.11%-3.29%2.62%-7.69%-24.83%
Williamson Magor0.00%2.46%-13.72%-18.38%-18.93%-38.90%

Company Info

Company Information

Non Executive Director : Ajay S Mittal

Non Executive Director : Shweta Phanse

Independent Director : Archana Maheshwari

Independent Director : Hema Shah

Mega Fin (India) Ltd News

Data Not Available