Tuesday, October 27, 2026 | 01:59 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹449.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.86 per cent from ₹428.22 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 37.20 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹119.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 29.50 per cent from ₹91.92 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.05 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹92.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 28.67 per cent from ₹71.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 45.19 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹20.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7,100.00 per cent from ₹-0.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 561.36 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹25.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 443.48 per cent from ₹4.60 crore. This represents a 13,257.89 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Earnings

Data not available

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 2,420JM Financial29-Sep-2025

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
OneSource Speci.13.66%17.68%1.51%-7.95%-9.78%-12.38%
Rubicon Research1.78%4.62%-4.52%-1.09%59.09%145.38%
Neuland Labs.1.05%1.73%-9.95%2.34%33.62%22.61%
Granules India1.48%3.59%-2.03%-1.63%18.00%46.07%
Cohance Life2.89%3.74%5.01%11.89%-3.54%-44.22%
Caplin Point Lab2.92%5.58%-17.79%-9.43%35.40%16.45%
Shilpa Medicare0.59%7.73%-11.03%50.39%123.09%152.58%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : Arun Kumar

Managing Director & CEO : Neeraj Sharma

Independent Non Exe. Director : Debarati Sen

Independent Non Exe. Director : Claudio Albrecht

Independent Non Exe. Director : Rashmi Harshadrai Barbhaiya

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vijay Paul Karwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Colin Michael Bond

Non Executive Director : Bharat Shah

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Trisha A

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd News

Data Not Available