Business Standard

Ashish Polyplast Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

33.95 1.49 (4.59%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 530429

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE831C01016

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

12

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

7,970

Face Value

10

52-WK High

39.44

52-WK High Date

08-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

15.26

52-WK Low Date

08-Aug-2023

All Time High

78.95

All Time High Date

12-Apr-2022

All Time Low

1.30

All Time Low Date

03-Jun-1997

Ashish Polyplast Ltd

Incorporated as a public limited company in Feb.'94 Ashish Polyplast Limited is one of the distinguished manufacturers and exporters of a wide range of Premium Braided Hoses and Flexible PVC Hoses. Initially the organization offered Premium Braided Hose under the brand name of REALON which is the industrial high pressure nylon reinforced flexible hose with the latest technology. The Company is engaged primarily in the business of Manufacturing of PVC Pipes.The company set up a project to manufacture HDPE pipes and fittings rigid reinforced flexible PVC hoses and nylon braided PVC hoses at Zak near Ahmedabad. Currently their products are in great demand and this governs the Company's enormous...
Read More

Ashish Polyplast Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

12

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.29

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.93

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)1.60
Latest Dividend Date 29-Aug-2013
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]17.62
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.93

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

33.95

34.05

Week Low/High

28.06

34.00

Month Low/High

26.00

39.00

Year Low/High

15.26

39.00

All time Low/High

1.30

79.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week9.52%%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month19.88%%1.491.51%
3 Month51.09%%1.962.43%
6 Month25.74%%11.3712.85%
1 Year64.41%%22.7025.70%
3 Year266.24%%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Ashish Dahyabhai Panchal

Director : Kantaben Dahyabhai Panchal

Independent Director : Rakeshbhai N Panchal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Aayushi Soni

Independent Director : Khushbu Mahendrabhai Kansara

Registered Office: A/305 Samudra Complex, Near Hotel Klassic Gold,Ahmedabad,Gujarat-380006 Ph: 91-79-26445495/26426758/26445090

Email:ashishpolyplast@gmail.com

URL:http://www.ashishpolyplast.com