Business Standard

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

305.00 2.60 (0.86%)

09:17 AM,25th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 513353

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE105D01013

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 25-Apr-2024 | 09:17 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

239

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

75

Face Value

10

52-WK High

405.00

52-WK High Date

23-May-2023

52-WK Low

215.00

52-WK Low Date

16-Aug-2023

All Time High

405.00

All Time High Date

23-May-2023

All Time Low

2.00

All Time Low Date

23-Mar-2001

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd

Cochin Minerals and Rutile (CMRL) a company established in the late eighties is in the business of manufacturing synthetic rutile and ferric chloride a by-product. For this it has putup a plant at Aluva in Kerala. It came out with a public issue in 1991-92 to part-finance this project. The commercial production commenced in Jul 1993 after delayed for more than six months. To part-finance the cost escalation (due to delay in the implementation of the project) it came out with a rights issue in 1993-94.The company also manufactures off-grade titanium dioxide and Ferrous Chloride apart from synthetic rutile and ferric chloride. It exports its products to Japan and middle-east countries.In the y...
Read More

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

239

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

36.42

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.64

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)80.00
Latest Dividend Date 08-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 2.64
Book Value Share (₹) [S]186.02
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.64

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

305.00

305.50

Week Low/High

296.05

314.00

Month Low/High

265.25

320.00

Year Low/High

215.00

405.00

All time Low/High

2.00

405.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.11%%1.000.76%
1 Month11.01%%1.161.00%
3 Month14.06%%3.684.02%
6 Month12.44%%14.1015.74%
1 Year9.50%%22.6825.78%
3 Year187.74%%53.8855.61%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : R K Garg

Executive Director & MD : S N Sasidharan Kartha

Non Executive Director : Mathew M Cherian

Independent Non Exe. Director : A J Pai

Independent Non Exe. Director : G R Warrier

Independent Non Exe. Director : Jaya S Kartha

Joint MD & Executive Director : Saran S Kartha

Independent Non Exe. Director : Anil Ananda Panicker

Independent Non Exe. Director : Nabiel Mathew Cherian

Independent Non Exe. Director : RAVICHANDRAN RAJAN

Independent Non Exe. Director : T P Thomaskutty

Nominee : Prasanth Ragunathan

Registered Office: P B No 73, VIII/224 Market Road,Aluva,Kerala-683101 Ph: 91-484-2626789

Email:cmrlexim@cmrlindia.com; cmrlexim@dataone.in

URL:http://www.cmrlindia.com