Business Standard

Himalaya Food International Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

27.63 0.95 (3.56%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 526899

NSE :

Sector : Agri and agri inputs

ISIN Code : INE552B01010

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

160

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.08

Volume (Shares)

2,76,295

Face Value

10

52-WK High

30.94

52-WK High Date

20-Jun-2023

52-WK Low

17.56

52-WK Low Date

16-Nov-2023

All Time High

48.45

All Time High Date

21-Jun-2000

All Time Low

0.60

All Time Low Date

13-May-1997

Himalaya Food International Ltd

Himalaya International Limited an India-based frozen food company is engaged in processing mushrooms baby potatoes and buffalo cheese. Incorporated in 1992 the Company's primary business is manufacture of Mushroom vegetables. Cheese Yogurt Appetizers snacks sweets and French fries and trading of daily one tablet etc. It offers 3 varieties of Mushrooms: White (Agaricus) Crimini (Italian Brown) and Portobello. It is also engaged in processing of vegetables and baby potatoes. Himalaya is the largest frozen & canned food processing company of India and has generated employment for over 1200 people directly and over 1000 by way of contract farming in developing regions of India. And the first In...
Read More

Himalaya Food International Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

160

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.85

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.16

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]23.85
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.16

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

26.70

28.00

Week Low/High

24.05

28.00

Month Low/High

22.11

28.00

Year Low/High

17.56

31.00

All time Low/High

0.60

48.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week9.34%%1.852.03%
1 Month20.55%%2.092.30%
3 Month9.56%%2.182.09%
6 Month36.71%%12.4814.04%
1 Year23.18%%20.4724.12%
3 Year145.60%%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter : Man Mohan Malik

E D & Wholetime Director : Sangita Malik

Executive Director : Sanjiv Kumar Kakkar

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sunil Khera

Independent Non Exe. Director : Neelam Khanna

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Siddharth Panwar

Registered Office: 118 1st Floor Rajendra Place, 12 Gagandeep Building,New Delhi,New Delhi-110008 Ph:

Email:cs@himalyainternational.com; Ajay.Kaushik@himalaya

URL:http://www.himalayafoodcompany.com