Business Standard

Kirloskar Brothers Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,255.00 6.20 (0.50%)

04:01 PM,23rd Apr 2024

1,269.35 17.80 (1.42%)

03:45 PM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 500241

NSE : KIRLOSBROS

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE732A01036

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

9,965

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.13

Volume (Shares)

10,238

Face Value

2

52-WK High

1,289.35

52-WK High Date

23-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

399.05

52-WK Low Date

26-Apr-2023

All Time High

1,289.35

All Time High Date

23-Apr-2024

All Time Low

1.62

All Time Low Date

12-Feb-1990

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd

Kirloskar Brothers Limited (KBL) a part of the century old Kirloskar group was incorporated in 15th January of the year 1920. The Company undertakes projects in fluid-handling turnkey fluid-handling projects in irrigation power process water supply and sewerage turnkey small hydel projects and protective surface coating. The core products of the company are Engineered Pumps Industrial Pumps Agriculture and Domestic Pumps Valves and Hydro turbines. Presently the Company is engaged in providing fluid management solutions globally.Two new joint venture companies were incorporated viz. Kirloskar Rateau Ltd. a 100% export oriented unit in India and Rateau Kirloskar international Paris as a market...
Read More

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

10,079

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

24.42

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

7.89

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)225.00
Latest Dividend Date 25-Jul-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.36
Book Value Share (₹) [S]160.95
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]7.89

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 480.08 43,84,076 1.05
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (B) 480.08 43,84,076 1.05
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (B) 480.08 43,84,076 1.05
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (G) 480.08 43,84,076 1.05
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund (G) 55.15 5,03,623 5.29
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) 55.15 5,03,623 5.29
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund (IDCW) 55.15 5,03,623 5.29
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund - Direct (IDCW) 55.15 5,03,623 5.29
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund (IDCW) 39.54 3,61,035 0.34
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund (G) 39.54 3,61,035 0.34

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
13-Jul-2023Sharekhan Buy 679

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,255.10

1,289.80

Week Low/High

1,142.05

1,289.80

Month Low/High

1,010.60

1,289.80

Year Low/High

400.15

1,289.80

All time Low/High

1.62

1,289.80

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.97%5.12%1.090.99%
1 Month18.61%19.12%1.241.23%
3 Month47.40%47.32%4.795.32%
6 Month42.02%41.41%14.2016.01%
1 Year193.83%193.59%23.6126.92%
3 Year451.41%448.79%54.0155.97%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Sanjay Kirloskar

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Alok Sanjay Kirloskar

Joint Managing Director : Rama Kirloskar

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : M S Unnikrishnan

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Shrinivas V Dempo

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Shobinder Duggal

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Ramni Nirula

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Amitava Mukherjee

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Rekha Sethi

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Vivek Pendharkar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Devang Trivedi

Registered Office: Yamuna Survey No 98 (3-7), Baner,Pune,Maharashtra-411045 Ph: 020 6721 4444

Email:secretarial@kbl.co.in; grievance.redressal@kbl.co.

URL:http://www.kirloskarpumps.com