Apar Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹6,591.06 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.18 per cent from ₹6,602.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 29.13 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹757.58 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 55.13 per cent from ₹488.35 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 67.51 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹668.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 79.94 per cent from ₹371.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 71.04 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹622.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 89.29 per cent from ₹328.92 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 76.61 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹467.45 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 84.44 per cent from ₹253.44 crore. This represents a 77.80 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Apar Industries Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue6,591.065,104.1629.1322,902.1218,581.2123.25
Expenses5,833.484,651.9125.4021,058.7217,015.1323.76
Other Income33.9024.8036.6964.8580.62-19.56
Operating Profit757.58452.2567.511,908.251,646.7015.88
Depreciation45.7138.2119.63161.14132.1521.94
Interest123.1786.3242.69437.11408.916.90
Profit Before Tax622.60352.5276.611,310.001,105.6418.48
Tax155.1589.6173.14335.28284.6617.78
Net Profit467.45262.9177.80976.93821.3018.95
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue6,591.066,602.81-0.18
Expenses5,833.486,114.46-4.60
Other Income33.9019.8470.87
Operating Profit757.58488.3555.13
Depreciation45.7142.487.60
Interest123.17136.79-9.96
Profit Before Tax622.60328.9289.29
Tax155.1575.48105.55
Net Profit467.45253.4484.44

Apar Industries Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Initiating Coverage 12,750ICICI Securities27-Feb-2026
Hold 9,744Prabhudas Lilladhar29-Dec-2025
Buy 12,700Edelweiss Securities13-Jan-2025

Apar Industries Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Apar Industries Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Apar Inds.-0.64%0.55%7.99%26.52%59.53%114.08%
Siemens0.80%3.48%-0.03%5.66%5.40%20.81%
Siemens Ener.Ind0.85%-1.39%3.90%-10.00%7.84%0.07%
GE Vernova T&D0.24%0.71%-1.46%-10.78%1.41%43.14%
Waaree Energies3.07%8.60%-1.37%-10.45%-26.42%-28.40%
Suzlon Energy1.44%11.73%-4.88%-22.26%-17.04%-24.21%
Thermax0.15%5.38%-7.07%-27.36%-19.03%6.17%

Apar Industries Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / MD / CEO: Kushal N Desai
ED / MD / Promoter: C N Desai
NINE Director / WTD / Promoter: Rishabh K Desai
Independent Non Exe. Director: NIRUPA KIRAN BHATT
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajesh Sehgal
Independent Non Exe. Director: KAUSHAL JAYSINGH SAMPAT
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pitamber Shivnani
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sanjaya Kunder

Apar Industries Ltd News

No More Data

More