MTAR Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹360.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.86 per cent from ₹306.07 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 130.37 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹85.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 37.60 per cent from ₹61.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 199.68 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹77.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 12.42 per cent from ₹68.58 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 232.61 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹67.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.22 per cent from ₹59.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 355.17 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹50.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.44 per cent from ₹44.28 crore. This represents a 364.66 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

MTAR Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue360.72156.58130.37876.21676.0029.62
Expenses275.67128.20115.03708.77555.1627.67
Other Income7.890.611193.4423.095.15348.35
Operating Profit85.0528.38199.68190.53125.9851.24
Depreciation9.698.3715.7735.0332.248.65
Interest15.855.82172.3429.3622.1832.37
Profit Before Tax67.4114.81355.17126.1471.5876.22
Tax17.184.00329.5029.4217.1771.35
Net Profit50.2310.81364.6694.0352.8977.78
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue360.72306.0717.86
Expenses275.67244.2612.86
Other Income7.8916.40-51.89
Operating Profit85.0561.8137.60
Depreciation9.699.047.19
Interest15.859.6264.76
Profit Before Tax67.4159.5413.22
Tax17.1815.2612.58
Net Profit50.2344.2813.44

MTAR Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 2,100Motilal Oswal19-Dec-2024

MTAR Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

MTAR Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
MTAR Technologie-0.68%7.46%-10.69%27.43%7.51%181.17%
Data Pattern0.27%5.53%-6.74%-10.34%-2.26%47.52%
Garden Reach Sh.0.37%2.23%-12.83%-26.41%-35.14%-25.54%
ITI0.93%3.09%-9.95%-18.79%-25.67%-32.50%
Sigma Advanced System2.34%18.47%-9.39%53.60%222.15%353.94%
Azad Engineering-1.08%2.81%-13.85%13.09%17.74%50.36%
BEML Ltd-0.18%5.99%-1.58%11.70%8.64%-11.70%

MTAR Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: B V R Subbu
ED / MD / Promoter: P Srinivas Reddy
E D & Wholetime Director: A Praveen Kumar Reddy
E D & Wholetime Director: Anushman Reddy
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Rohith Loka Reddy
Independent Non Exe. Director: A Krishna Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: V G Sekaran
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ameeta Sonjoy
Independent Non Exe. Director: Udaymitra Chandrakant Muktibodh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: NAINA SINGH

MTAR Technologies Ltd News

Defence index slips 2%; Paras, Apollo Micro, Data Patterns down up to 4%

Despite a 3.6% dip in the past two trading days, the Nifty India Defence index has outperformed the market soaring 22% since April 2026.

Updated On: 11 Jun 2026 | 3:09 PM IST

MTAR Tech share price falls 11% as US client faces project uncertainty

The sharp decline in MTAR Technologies shares today followed reports that Crusoe Energy Systems LLC has paused work on a project in Wyoming, for which Bloom Energy was contracted as fuel cell supplier

Updated On: 11 Jun 2026 | 1:44 PM IST

MTAR soars 24% in 3 days, zooms 144% since April; what's driving stock?

MTAR said it received a purchase orders valued at $48.68 million at an exchange rate of ₹96 (₹467.30 crore) from an international entity.

Updated On: 22 May 2026 | 10:50 AM IST

MTAR stock spurts 113% since April; Motilal Oswal sees more upside

MTAR Technologies hit a new high of ₹7,404.95, skyrocketing 543 per cent from its April 7, 2025 price of ₹1,152 on the BSE.

Updated On: 14 May 2026 | 1:23 PM IST

MTAR Tech hits 52-wk high as Q4 PAT jumps 223% YoY; order book at ₹2582 cr

MTAR Technologies reported a net profit of ₹44.3 per cent, up over 223 per cent from ₹13.7 crore in the year-ago period

Updated On: 13 May 2026 | 12:42 PM IST

Defence stocks: HAL, GRSE, Apollo Micro gain up to 3% in weak market

The Nifty India Defence index hit an intra-day high of 9,093.20, up 1.3 per cent on the NSE in intra-day deals, and was inching towards its 52-week high of 9,159.55 touched on June 24, 2025.

Updated On: 05 May 2026 | 11:41 AM IST

MTAR soars 12% in weak market, up 83% in April; what's driving the stock?

MTAR, as Bloom's key supplier of critical hot box assemblies (commanding 60-70 per cent wallet share), is not merely a beneficiary of this theme but an irreplaceable enabler of it, MOFSL said.

Updated On: 30 Apr 2026 | 1:37 PM IST
More