Tuesday, October 13, 2026 | 05:48 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Brand Concepts Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹79.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 12.00 per cent from ₹90.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 10.99 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹4.27 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 47.80 per cent from ₹8.18 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 42.33 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 79.09 per cent from ₹4.16 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 262.50 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-3.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 833.33 per cent from ₹0.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.65 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-2.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 421.59 per cent from ₹0.88 crore. This represents a 4.04 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Brand Concepts Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Brand Concepts Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Brand Concepts Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Brand Concepts Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Brand Concepts Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Brand Concepts-4.43%-4.76%-9.84%-30.06%-46.24%-57.86%
Gujjubhai Industries6.92%7.00%26.01%5.06%-21.80%-44.08%
Integ. Proteins1.02%1.02%-3.15%-10.36%60.30%443.14%
Spencer's Retail1.93%-1.27%-0.32%-20.03%-18.21%-47.94%
Vaxfab Enterp.0.00%0.54%1.44%8.33%48.61%85.24%
Mehul Telecom5.02%-0.66%22.68%49.12%22.75%22.75%
Leo Dryfruits3.45%3.81%-0.78%15.38%10.91%-13.42%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter : Prateek Maheshwari

Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO : Abhinav Kumar

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Annapurna Maheshwari

Independent Non Exe. Director : Govind Shrikhande

Independent Non Exe. Director : Narender Tulsidas Kabra

Independent Non Exe. Director : Kushagra Praveen Toshniwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Manish Saxena

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Swati Gupta

Brand Concepts Ltd News

Data Not Available