Wednesday, October 07, 2026 | 04:20 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 44.87 per cent from ₹8.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.76 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹-1.25 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 29.38 per cent from ₹-1.77 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 66.67 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-1.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 53.62 per cent from ₹-2.35 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 116.22 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-1.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 47.88 per cent from ₹-2.59 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 120.39 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-1.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 45.34 per cent from ₹-2.47 crore. This represents a 120.39 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Atam Valves0.02%-1.27%-2.18%-20.09%-10.10%-39.64%
Meera Industries0.70%2.38%-9.21%-38.06%-37.13%-15.54%
EMA India0.00%-3.95%-14.33%-27.33%26.40%107.65%
Shayona Eng.1.50%1.50%-6.01%-3.46%1.88%-10.36%
Manugraph India2.43%1.08%10.18%10.39%20.73%-26.47%
Solitaire Mach.4.55%4.72%4.68%7.27%7.89%-20.60%
Rasi Electrodes-3.04%-3.26%3.91%2.91%7.14%-23.52%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Nitin M Shah

Independent Director : Padmaja Nair

Company Secretary : Sraban Kumar Karan

Independent Director : Hariharan Iyer

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd News

Data Not Available