OK Play India Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

204.30-5.40 (-2.58%)

04:01 PM,27th Feb 2024

BSE : 526415

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE870B01016

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 27 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

OK Play India Ltd

OK Play India Ltd (OPIL) was incorporated as Aquapure Containers Pvt Ltd in August 1988 and was converted into a Public Limited Company in Jan.'89. The name was changed to OPIL in Sep.'93. Presently the Company manufactures Plastic Molded Toys School Furniture Playground Equipment Infrastructure & Automotive Products Point-Of-Purchase Products and E-Vehicles.A public issue was made to the extent of Rs.4.25 cr to part-finance its backward integration expansion and diversification project and to augment long-term resources for working capital etc at a project cost of Rs 9.13 cr. The company manufactures water storage tanks PUF ice boxes playpools etc. It exports to Bangladesh Pakistan Singapore and the UK. Its plant is located in Gurgaon Haryana. OPIL proposes to manufacture schoolbags at its Gurgaon plant under a modernisation plan.In 1999-2000 the company has entered into manufacturing arrangements for production of Toys for Mattel Toys (India) Ltd. as per their design specifications and moulds. The company introduced Super Senior SlideChair N Desk and New Range of Cycles during 2000-2001.The developmental works were done in house.The company has beeen declared Sick by BIFR and the Board has also appointed Canara Bank as the operating agency.During the year 2011 the Company subscribed to 3900000 equity shares of OK Play Auto Private Limited. Later on during the year 2019-20 OK Play India Limited acquired 74% shareholding in RMRS Electric Vehicles Private Limited and RMRS Electric Vehicles Private limited became the subsidiary of the Company w.e.f 18th July 2019. OK Play Healthcare Private limited became the subsidiary of the Company w.e.f 8th May 2020. During 2020-21 the Company transferred Electric Vehicle business to RIRA E-Vehicles Private Limited (wholly owned subsidiary) along with all the assets and liabilities pertaining to the Electric Vehicle domain through slump sale. During 2022-23 Company divested interest in OK Play Healthcare Private Limited effective from 27th June 2022. Simultaneously the Company acquired 100% stake in Isht Technologies Private Limited effective 27th February 2023.

OK Play India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

593

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

5.08

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]40.18
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]5.08
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

200.00

212.70

Week Low/High

194.25

215.00

Month Low/High

157.10

215.00

Year Low/High

74.10

215.00

All time Low/High

1.50

239.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.47%%0.050.01%
1 Month24.38%%3.393.96%
3 Month37.07%%10.8012.14%
6 Month77.50%%12.6515.22%
1 Year139.09%%23.2927.63%
3 Year839.31%%48.8752.78%

Company Info

Company Information

Whole-time Director : Mamta Handa

Independent Director : Shalabh Jasoria

Managing Director : Rajan Handa

Whole-time Director : Rajan Wadhera

Independent Director : Ajay Vohra

Independent Director : Atul Nripraj Barar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Meenu Goswami

Independent Director : Dhiraj Arora

Whole-time Director : Rishab Handa

Whole-time Director : Raghav Handa

Independent Director : Vikash Kumar

Independent Director : Pankaj Kalra

Registered Office: 17-18 Roz-Ka-Meo Indl Estate, Tehsil Nuh,Mewat,Haryana-122103 Ph: 91-124-2362335

Email:investor.relations@okplay.in/info@okplay.in

URL:http://www.okplay.in