Business Standard

Organic Coatings Share Price

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not traded

11.85-0.05 (-0.42%)

12:00 AM,12th Apr 2024

BSE : 531157

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE412E01011

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Apr 12 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Organic Coatings Ltd

Organic Coatings Limited founded in 1965 engages in the manufacture marketing and export of printing inks industrial coatings and allied products in India. Its product line includes offset inks UV inks water based flexo inks print finishes security inks and specialty inks. The Company commenced the commercial production at its Vadodara Plant for printing inks in July 2011. The FY 2014-15 was the first year of the full operations at Baroda after disposal of Thane Unit. Moreover products are manufactured with the aid of a fleet of fourth generation sophisticated and totally first hand machinery from world leaders Buhler of Switzerland. High-performance process inks line colours fast setting work and turn inks duct fresh inks high gloss inks and more the Company has a range that meets the need of the contemporary printmaker. Besides the Company has the distinction of being considered as the pioneers of UV inks and Water based Varnishes in India. Its portfolio also has a collection of press proven inks for the Offset printing market. It manufactures a range of Water Based Flexo Inks and inks for printing on non absorbent substrates. It also launched a a 100% VOC free Green Ink.The Company has a modern fully operational ISO Certified manufacturing facility in Mumbai. Whether inks pigments flushes varnishes or print finishes it has full access to the latest and most modern technology to manufacture the same. The Company set up independent manufacturing lines to simultaneously manufacture the four process colours at any given time. By integrating modern ink manufacturing techniques with the skills of highly competent ink professionals the Company provides a spectrum of products which stand true to the highest levels of quality and consistency.

Organic Coatings Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

9

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

-13.94

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 16 Sep 2010
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]-0.85
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]-13.94
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

11.31

12.14

Week Low/High

9.98

12.00

Month Low/High

9.03

12.00

Year Low/High

5.25

14.00

All time Low/High

1.45

80.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week12.86%%0.000.03%
1 Month24.08%%0.780.82%
3 Month39.25%%2.312.85%
6 Month42.26%%11.8013.77%
1 Year94.26%%22.9426.43%
3 Year97.50%%55.0557.36%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Abhay R Shah

Whole Time Director & CFO : Ajay R Shah

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sudhir R Shah

Independent Director : Ashwini Lad

Independent Director : Dipak Kantilal Kanabar

Independent Director : ASHWINKUMAR RAVAL

Registered Office: Unit 405 Atlanta Estate Premis, Vith Bhatti Goregaon (East),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400063 Ph: 91-22-29276921/29272114

Email:organiccoatingsltd@organiccoatingsltd.com

URL:http://www.organic-coatings.com