Business Standard

Prag Bosimi Synthetics Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

3.26 0.05 (1.56%)

04:01 PM,14th Jun 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 500192

NSE : PRAGBOSIMI

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE962B01011

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 14-Jun-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

24

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

22,876

Face Value

10

52-WK High

4.53

52-WK High Date

15-Jan-2024

52-WK Low

1.90

52-WK Low Date

11-Jul-2023

All Time High

26.00

All Time High Date

20-Oct-1994

All Time Low

0.65

All Time Low Date

11-Nov-1998

Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd

Incorporated on 31 Jul.'87 Prag Bosimi Synthetics (PBSL) was promoted as a joint venture between Assam Industrial Development Corporation (AIDC) and Bombay Silk Mills (BOSIMI). The Company is engaged primarily in manufacturing of Polyester Yarn.The company came out with a Rs 27.1-cr public issue in Feb.'92 to part-finance the manufacture of 15000 tpa of polyester filament yarn (PFY) establishment of downstream facilities of draw texturising and draw twisting of yarn and to meet for working capital requirements. The total project cost was estimated at Rs 188 cr. The company manufactures polyester yarn. It has introduced different varieties of yarn like 30 denier 50 denier 75 denier twisted an...
Read More

Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

24

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

-2.25

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]-1.45
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]-2.25

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
UTI-Unit Linked Insurance Plan 0.00 52,900 0.00
UTI-Unit Linked Insurance Plan - Direct 0.00 52,900 0.00

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

3.05

3.30

Week Low/High

2.91

3.00

Month Low/High

2.90

3.00

Year Low/High

1.90

5.00

All time Low/High

0.65

26.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.24%%0.390.75%
1 Month5.16%%5.325.62%
3 Month6.19%%5.335.96%
6 Month6.19%%9.1910.78%
1 Year63.00%%21.7725.11%
3 Year46.19%%46.5148.41%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Girindra Mohan Das

Director : Devang Vyas

Independent Director : Mukund Trivedi

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Madhu P Dharewa

Nominee (AIDC) : Prasanta Bora

Independent Director : Bina Advani

Whole-time Director : Raktim Kumar Das

Chairman & Nominee (AIDC) : Manvendra Singh

Independent Director : Sunita Shah

Registered Office: House No 19 Ambikagiri Nagar, Milan Path R G Barua Road,Guwahati,Assam-781024 Ph:

Email:secretarial@bosimi.com; purchase@bosimi.com; accou

URL:http://www.pragbosimi.in

FAQs about Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd

1. What's the Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price today?
Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price was Rs 3.26 at 04:01 PM IST on 14th Jun 2024. Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price was up by 1.56% over the previous closing price of Rs 3.21. Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price moved up by 5.16% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price moved up by 6.19% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd share price moved up by 63.00% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd price moved up by 46.19% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd stock?
The performance of the Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is _
  • Price to book value ratio is -2.25
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd stock is Rs 0.00


3. What is the market cap of Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd?
Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 24 crore.


4. What is Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 4.53 and 52-week low share price is Rs 1.90.


5. Is the Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd reported a loss of Rs -3.90 crore on a total income of Rs 0.00 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd had posted a loss of Rs -3.90 crore on a total income of Rs 0.00 crore.


6. Which are Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Winsome Yarns, Alan Scott Inds., Indo Cotspin, Guj. Raffia Inds, Prag Bosimi Syn., Kush Industries, Tuni Text. Mills.


7. Who owns how much in Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd?
Key changes to the Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd has gone down to 48.17 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 48.34 per cent as of Jun 2023.