Business Standard

TD Power Systems Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

337.80 16.45 (5.12%)

02:11 PM,23rd Apr 2024

339.80 13.00 (3.98%)

01:59 PM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 533553

NSE : TDPOWERSYS

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE419M01027

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 02:11 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

5,275

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.95

Volume (Shares)

2,81,601

Face Value

2

52-WK High

342.70

52-WK High Date

23-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

158.05

52-WK Low Date

24-Apr-2023

All Time High

342.70

All Time High Date

23-Apr-2024

All Time Low

14.38

All Time Low Date

25-Mar-2020

TD Power Systems Ltd

TD Power Systems Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of AC Generators with the capability to manufacture generators with output capacities ranging from 1MW - 52MW for prime movers such as steam turbines gas turbines hydro turbines wind turbines diesel and gas engines. The Company has a diverse product range which includes steam turbine generators horizontal hydro generators vertical hydro generators diesel engine generators wind turbine generators gas engine generators gas turbine generators high voltage motors and generators for Geo Thermal and Solar thermal applications. The Company focus on manufacturing engineered-to-order generators for customers who are based across the world. It h...
Read More

TD Power Systems Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>T D POWER SYSTEMS LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L31103KA1999PLC025071</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>0.00</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>NA</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: Bharat Rajwani <br/> Designation: Company Secretary and Compliance Officer <br/> EmailId: bharat.rajwani@tdps.co.in</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: M N Varalakhmi <br/> Designation: Chief Financial Officer <br/> EmailId: varalakshmi@tdps.co.in</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 11/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

TD Power Systems Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

5,306

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

7.65

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

8.21

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)25.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Nov-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.31
Book Value Share (₹) [S]41.39
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]8.21

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund (G) 7.36 2,53,846 0.53
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund (IDCW-M) 7.36 2,53,846 0.53
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund (Payment) 7.36 2,53,846 0.53
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund-Dir (Payment) 7.36 2,53,846 0.53
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund-Dir (G) 7.36 2,53,846 0.53
Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund-Dir (IDCW-M) 7.36 2,53,846 0.53
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-M) 0.82 28,348 0.76
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 0.82 28,348 0.76
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 0.82 28,348 0.76
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 0.82 28,348 0.76

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

328.10

342.60

Week Low/High

285.00

342.60

Month Low/High

271.30

342.60

Year Low/High

157.55

342.60

All time Low/High

14.38

342.60

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week16.97%17.07%1.181.09%
1 Month24.65%24.79%1.341.32%
3 Month24.65%24.72%4.885.42%
6 Month40.04%40.15%14.3016.11%
1 Year115.75%115.88%23.7227.04%
3 Year986.32%983.20%54.1556.11%

Company Info

Company Information

Director : K G Prabhakar

Additional Director : Prathibha Sastry

Registered Office: 27/28/29 KIADB Industrial Area, Dabaspet Nelamangala Taluk,Bangalore,Karnataka-562111 Ph: 91-80-22995700/66337700

Email:srivatsa.n@tdps.co.in; investor.relations@tdps.co.

URL:http://www.tdps.co.in