Business Standard

TD Power Systems Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

377.15-12.35 (-3.17%)

03:30 PM,21st Jun 2024

373.35-15.35 (-3.95%)

03:32 PM,21st Jun 2024

BSE : 533553

NSE : TDPOWERSYS

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE419M01027

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 21-Jun-2024 | 03:30 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

5,889

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.07

Volume (Shares)

18,709

Face Value

2

52-WK High

397.95

52-WK High Date

18-Jun-2024

52-WK Low

206.20

52-WK Low Date

21-Jun-2023

All Time High

397.95

All Time High Date

18-Jun-2024

All Time Low

14.38

All Time Low Date

25-Mar-2020

TD Power Systems Ltd

TD Power Systems Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of AC Generators with the capability to manufacture generators with output capacities ranging from 1MW - 52MW for prime movers such as steam turbines gas turbines hydro turbines wind turbines diesel and gas engines. The Company has a diverse product range which includes steam turbine generators horizontal hydro generators vertical hydro generators diesel engine generators wind turbine generators gas engine generators gas turbine generators high voltage motors and generators for Geo Thermal and Solar thermal applications. The Company focus on manufacturing engineered-to-order generators for customers who are based across the world. It h...
Read More

TD Power Systems Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

5,830

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

7.95

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

8.32

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)25.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Nov-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.15
Book Value Share (₹) [S]44.89
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]8.32

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (G) 420.45 1,25,58,235 0.82
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (B) 420.45 1,25,58,235 0.82
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (B) 420.45 1,25,58,235 0.82
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 420.45 1,25,58,235 0.82
Aditya Birla SL Small Cap Fund (G) 124.25 37,11,062 2.61
Aditya Birla SL Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 124.25 37,11,062 2.61
Aditya Birla SL Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 124.25 37,11,062 2.61
Aditya Birla SL Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 124.25 37,11,062 2.61
ICICI Pru Smallcap Fund (G) 115.81 34,59,154 1.49
ICICI Pru Smallcap Fund (IDCW) 115.81 34,59,154 1.49

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

371.05

392.20

Week Low/High

351.00

398.00

Month Low/High

281.00

398.00

Year Low/High

207.10

398.00

All time Low/High

14.38

398.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.97%1.66%0.28-0.05%
1 Month10.00%10.00%4.404.10%
3 Month37.03%37.08%6.296.55%
6 Month39.26%39.39%8.9510.34%
1 Year77.91%77.70%21.5524.37%
3 Year850.48%848.31%46.8648.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Director : K G Prabhakar

Additional Director : Prathibha Sastry

Registered Office: 27/28/29 KIADB Industrial Area, Dabaspet Nelamangala Taluk,Bangalore,Karnataka-562111 Ph: 91-80-22995700/66337700

Email:srivatsa.n@tdps.co.in; investor.relations@tdps.co.

URL:http://www.tdps.co.in

FAQs about TD Power Systems Ltd

1. What's the TD Power Systems Ltd share price today?
TD Power Systems Ltd share price was Rs 377.15 at 03:30 PM IST on 21st Jun 2024. TD Power Systems Ltd share price was down by 3.17% from the previous closing price of Rs 389.50. TD Power Systems Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: TD Power Systems Ltd share price moved up by 10.00% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: TD Power Systems Ltd share price moved up by 37.03% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: TD Power Systems Ltd share price moved up by 77.91% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: TD Power Systems Ltd price moved up by 850.48% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the TD Power Systems Ltd stock?
The performance of the TD Power Systems Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 46.96
  • Price to book value ratio is 8.32
  • Dividend yield of 0.15
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the TD Power Systems Ltd stock is Rs 7.95


3. What is the market cap of TD Power Systems Ltd?
TD Power Systems Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 5,889 crore.


4. What is TD Power Systems Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The TD Power Systems Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 397.95 and 52-week low share price is Rs 206.20.


5. Is the TD Power Systems Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, TD Power Systems Ltd reported a profit of Rs 34.88 crore on a total income of Rs 275.74 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, TD Power Systems Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 29.03 crore on a total income of Rs 268.43 crore.


6. Which are TD Power Systems Ltd’s peers in the Engineering sector?
TD Power Systems Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Engineering sector are T R I L, Volt.Transform., Insolation Ener, TD Power Systems, Bharat Bijlee, Exicom Tele-Sys., Shilchar Tech..


7. Who owns how much in TD Power Systems Ltd?
Key changes to the TD Power Systems Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in TD Power Systems Ltd has gone down to 34.27 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 58.43 per cent as of Jun 2023.