Just Dial Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY23-24 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹270.27 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.97 per cent from ₹265.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.23 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹70.73 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.16 per cent from ₹60.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 113.04 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹159.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 19.68 per cent from ₹133.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 52.02 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹147.44 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 21.92 per cent from ₹120.93 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 53.98 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹115.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 25.79 per cent from ₹92.01 crore. This represents a 38.44 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Just Dial Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY23-24Q4 FY22-23Change %FY23-24FY22-23Change %
Total Revenue270.27232.5316.231,042.91844.7623.46
Expenses199.54199.330.11826.35759.018.87
Other Income91.2974.1623.10305.46141.91115.25
Operating Profit70.7333.20113.04522.02227.66129.30
Depreciation11.809.0031.1146.1732.1643.56
Interest2.782.616.519.287.6720.99
Profit Before Tax147.4495.7553.98466.57187.83148.40
Tax31.7012.15160.9133.6520.6463.03
Net Profit115.7483.6038.44362.93162.72123.04
CategoryQ4 FY23-24Q3 FY23-24Change %
Total Revenue270.27265.051.97
Expenses199.54204.68-2.51
Other Income91.2974.8521.96
Operating Profit70.7360.3717.16
Depreciation11.8012.12-2.64
Interest2.782.1728.11
Profit Before Tax147.44120.9321.92
Tax31.7028.929.61
Net Profit115.7492.0125.79

Just Dial Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 850ICICI Securities21-Oct-2026
Buy 1,000JM Financial14-Apr-2026
Accumulate 968ICICI Securities14-Oct-2025
Buy 1,200JM Financial16-Jul-2025
Buy 1,140Edelweiss Securities20-Feb-2025

Just Dial Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Just Dial Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Just Dial-0.96%-8.29%6.78%-2.80%30.89%-11.32%
Waterways Leisur-0.28%-0.77%-13.00%9.11%34.40%34.40%
Le Travenues-1.06%-2.39%-6.67%-26.09%-14.44%-54.63%
Onemi Technology-1.65%-7.82%-11.77%-11.15%45.99%45.99%
AvenuesAI2.76%-2.88%-22.35%-28.61%-15.01%-36.40%
MSTC2.14%-4.48%-17.72%-3.29%30.71%9.11%
Easy Trip Plann.-1.43%-0.54%-7.86%-19.44%-30.43%-31.04%

Just Dial Ltd Corporate Information

Independent Director: Sanjay Bahadur
Whole-time Director: Ramani Iyer
Whole-time Director: V Krishnan.
Independent Director: Malcom Monterio
Managing Director & CEO: V S S MANI
Chairman & Independent Directo: B Anand
Company Secretary: Sachin Jain.
Director: Anita Mani
Director: Pulak Prasad

Just Dial Ltd News

No More Data

More