Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹962.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 43.68 per cent from ₹669.62 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2,909.48 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹94.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 315.27 per cent from ₹-43.89 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 271.72 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹116.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 29.16 per cent from ₹89.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 143.32 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹111.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 31.77 per cent from ₹84.24 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 166.83 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹85.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.07 per cent from ₹90.12 crore. This represents a 66.89 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue962.1331.972909.481,178.31372.27216.52
Expenses867.6586.99897.411,299.90542.14139.77
Other Income23.96106.66-77.54462.39277.5666.59
Operating Profit94.48-55.02-271.72340.80107.69216.46
Depreciation5.046.09-17.2423.8717.8134.03
Interest2.403.95-39.2410.9119.38-43.70
Profit Before Tax111.0041.60166.83306.0270.50334.07
Tax25.45-9.66-363.4613.382.52430.95
Net Profit85.5551.2666.89298.1761.35386.01
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue962.13669.6243.68
Expenses867.65713.5121.60
Other Income23.96137.07-82.52
Operating Profit94.48-43.89-315.27
Depreciation5.045.60-10.00
Interest2.403.34-28.14
Profit Before Tax111.0084.2431.77
Tax25.45-5.88-532.82
Net Profit85.5590.12-5.07

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Neutral 345Motilal Oswal20-Aug-2025

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Mahindra Life.1.81%2.72%1.95%-5.27%2.84%-7.66%
SignatureGlobal0.69%-0.35%-5.23%-15.41%-11.20%-31.83%
Max Estates2.75%2.65%-3.92%27.80%43.29%15.61%
Embassy Develop-0.88%-2.34%0.29%-12.83%15.80%-40.85%
NESCO0.90%1.51%-3.97%-4.26%-9.21%-22.42%
Ganesh Housing-1.37%-0.81%-7.90%-19.15%11.35%-16.03%
Kalpat.1.54%0.63%3.22%-5.77%-14.54%-27.95%

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: Ameet Hariani
Managing Director & CEO: Amit Kumar Sinha
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Anish Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Rucha Nanavati
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Milind Vasant Kulkarni
Independent Non Exe. Director: Amrita Verma chowdhury
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anuj Puri
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Bijal Bharat Parmar

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd News

Mahindra Lifespace Developers' Q4 PAT grows 6%, revenues rise multifold

Realty firm reports sharp revenue surge and steady profit growth in Q4, driven by strong residential sales and industrial cluster performance

Updated On: 28 Apr 2026 | 7:04 PM IST
More