Phoenix Mills Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,152.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.24 per cent from ₹1,074.94 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3.35 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹710.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.72 per cent from ₹641.53 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6.51 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹646.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.77 per cent from ₹588.86 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6.48 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹552.58 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 12.01 per cent from ₹493.35 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 7.13 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹427.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.24 per cent from ₹394.50 crore. This represents a 11.17 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Phoenix Mills Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,152.811,115.433.354,422.803,813.5715.98
Expenses442.50448.51-1.341,814.691,652.409.82
Other Income36.2930.7917.86170.75163.654.34
Operating Profit710.31666.926.512,778.872,324.8219.53
Depreciation93.8091.232.82360.31326.5210.35
Interest103.1691.9412.20386.84403.21-4.06
Profit Before Tax552.58515.797.132,031.711,595.1027.37
Tax125.58131.70-4.65475.10293.5761.84
Net Profit427.00384.0911.171,556.611,301.5319.60
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue1,152.811,074.947.24
Expenses442.50433.412.10
Other Income36.2940.21-9.75
Operating Profit710.31641.5310.72
Depreciation93.8095.51-1.79
Interest103.1693.849.93
Profit Before Tax552.58493.3512.01
Tax125.5898.8527.04
Net Profit427.00394.508.24

Phoenix Mills Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 2,044Motilal Oswal02-Sep-2025
Buy 1,630JM Financial28-Jul-2025

Phoenix Mills Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Phoenix Mills Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Phoenix Mills-1.35%2.57%0.81%1.57%8.75%11.24%
DLF-0.63%4.18%4.14%4.07%13.65%-11.18%
Lodha Developers-0.10%5.75%-6.00%-15.83%12.45%-16.02%
Prestige Estates0.85%3.96%-3.29%-11.51%-0.61%-18.86%
Oberoi Realty-1.75%2.26%-8.39%-10.84%-3.90%-9.99%
Godrej Propert.-1.57%3.39%-2.22%-23.47%-16.62%-31.40%

Phoenix Mills Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Atul Ruia
Vice Chairman: Shishir Shrivastava
E D & Wholetime Director: Rajesh Kulkarni
E D & Wholetime Director: Rashmi Sen
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anand Khatau
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sumeet Anand
Independent Non Exe. Director: Archana Niranjan Hingorani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sumanta Datta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: BHAVIK MANILAL GALA

Phoenix Mills Ltd News

No More Data

More