Thursday, October 15, 2026 | 04:27 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

NILE Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹280.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.17 per cent from ₹229.78 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.43 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹10.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 34.79 per cent from ₹16.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 52.43 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹12.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 36.02 per cent from ₹19.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 42.62 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹11.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 37.92 per cent from ₹18.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 44.85 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹8.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 40.50 per cent from ₹13.68 crore. This represents a 45.44 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

NILE Ltd Earnings

Data not available

NILE Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

NILE Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

NILE Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

NILE Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
NILE1.53%11.76%-4.32%-26.98%-16.81%-25.90%
Maan Aluminium3.81%-0.54%-1.64%-14.14%-29.45%-21.95%
Msafe Equipments1.02%2.05%-2.42%54.48%136.98%98.27%
Parmeshwar Metal4.41%-0.65%-4.41%62.96%109.52%366.67%
POCL Enterprises1.36%4.12%-5.69%-26.95%-32.43%-43.15%
Euro Panel1.06%1.06%-6.45%-16.47%-20.89%-32.08%
Cubex Tubings4.99%15.73%166.16%152.78%111.26%111.04%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman/ED & CEO : V. Ramesh

ED / MD / Promoter : Sandeep Ramesh

Non Executive Director : V Rajeswari

Independent Non Exe. Director : Shanti Sree Bolleni

Independent Non Exe. Director : Venkateswarlu Jonnalagadda

Independent Non Exe. Director : K Ramachandra Reddy

Independent Director : ADITYA AKKINENI

Company Secretary : Rajani K

NILE Ltd News

Data Not Available