Wednesday, October 14, 2026 | 11:51 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Omaxe Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹406.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.54 per cent from ₹348.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 43.91 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹7.32 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 103.62 per cent from ₹-201.94 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 104.32 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹13.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 105.34 per cent from ₹-243.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 105.89 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹5.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 102.02 per cent from ₹-253.74 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 102.25 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 100.68 per cent from ₹-191.42 crore. This represents a 100.70 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Omaxe Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Omaxe Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Omaxe Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Omaxe Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Omaxe Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Omaxe1.68%4.20%-12.80%6.33%31.91%26.55%
Ajmera Realty1.74%3.58%4.62%-11.31%-2.03%-41.93%
Hubtown0.44%3.68%-7.35%-21.19%-22.22%-48.06%
Arkade0.79%3.11%4.30%-12.65%2.73%-29.71%
Texmaco Infrast.0.95%1.38%6.48%6.76%21.69%31.10%
Meghna Infracon2.21%0.60%0.98%-8.38%9.11%30.28%
PVP Ventures2.93%-0.70%-19.03%71.94%42.80%74.65%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : Rohtas Goel

ED / MD / Promoter : Mohit Goel

E D & Wholetime Director : VINIT GOYAL

Independent Non Exe. Director : Nishal Jain

Independent Non Exe. Director : Aroon Kumar Aggarwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Binitha Manohar Dalal

President / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer : Deshabandhu Rajesh Srikanta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Satbir Singh

Omaxe Ltd News

Data Not Available