Tuesday, October 06, 2026 | 05:39 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

R R Kabel Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹3,168.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.89 per cent from ₹2,964.10 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 53.90 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹283.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.22 per cent from ₹261.70 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 99.44 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹305.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 21.55 per cent from ₹251.50 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 117.89 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹276.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.50 per cent from ₹225.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 130.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹205.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.22 per cent from ₹167.90 crore. This represents a 128.76 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

R R Kabel Ltd Earnings

Data not available

R R Kabel Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

R R Kabel Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Neutral 2,020Motilal Oswal04-Jun-2026
Neutral 1,430Motilal Oswal26-Sep-2025
Buy 1,610JM Financial04-Aug-2025

R R Kabel Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

R R Kabel Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
R R Kabel5.46%5.29%11.16%21.16%100.78%109.28%
Polycab India1.19%0.50%-2.11%-14.11%11.76%6.46%
Sterlite Tech.4.75%9.98%26.91%80.89%427.77%736.14%
KEI Industries2.60%3.70%-1.49%-9.39%9.15%10.05%
Finolex Cables0.46%1.00%19.32%40.17%80.72%78.80%
Diamond Power2.32%0.10%6.25%57.35%176.95%147.38%
Universal Cables4.63%5.26%2.17%36.83%118.73%114.32%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : Ramesh D Chandak

ED / Joint MD / Promoter : Mahendra Kumar Kabra

Joint MD & Executive Director : MAHHESH KABRA

Joint MD & Executive Director : RAJESH SHREEGOPAL KABRA

Independent Non Exe. Director : BHAGWAT SINGH BABEL

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vipul Sabharwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Jyoti Davar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Anup Vaibhav C Khanna

R R Kabel Ltd News

Data Not Available