Tuesday, October 06, 2026 | 08:13 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹252.76 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.32 per cent from ₹251.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.59 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹257.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.30 per cent from ₹256.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.32 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.27 per cent from ₹3.36 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 235.02 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹6.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.81 per cent from ₹6.17 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,010.71 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.49 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 453.97 per cent from ₹0.63 crore. This represents a 175.70 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Trigyn Techno.0.31%-3.48%-13.57%1.00%8.85%-35.04%
CapitalNumbers1.32%-0.26%-3.75%-18.59%-10.47%-33.62%
Naapbooks5.00%0.06%16.74%16.74%81.99%12.57%
Avio Smart Market2.92%-1.15%-14.29%-15.97%-26.38%-56.04%
Atishay2.22%4.34%-5.30%-29.80%-34.72%17.60%
Virinchi1.01%-3.77%-9.83%-18.83%-19.68%-51.69%
Meta Infotech-2.68%0.27%-6.96%-7.33%2.40%-47.11%

Company Info

Company Information

Non Executive Director : R. Ganapathi

Non Executive Director : P Raja Mohan Rao

WTD & Executive Director : BHAVANA POTLURI RAO

Independent Non Exe. Director : Lakshmi Potluri

Independent Non Exe. Director : SYED AHMED SULTAN

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vijay Mallya

Independent Non Exe. Director : Ishwar Halalli

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Prachi Deshpande

Independent Director : Narendra Bhandari

Trigyn Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available