3B Blackbio DX Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

891.10-26.90 (-2.93%)

12:00 AM,23rd Feb 2024

BSE : 532067

NSE :

Sector : Health care

ISIN Code : INE994E01018

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 23 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

3B Blackbio DX Ltd

KILPEST is one of Indias leading Agri-based companies established in the year 1972. Shri R.K. Dubey is the founder of this company. It was the only pesticide formulating company in the entire region of Madhya Pradesh in 1970s. The company has now grown over the years and is leading today in Central India and manufactures about 50 pesticide products microfertilizers biofertilizers and biopesticides. The company is enlisted with Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd. since 1996.Kilpest has representation in India in the field of agriculture business comprising crop protection public health products and bio-products and is reputed reliable supplier to various Govt. organizations such as Directorate General of Supplies & Transport New Delhi NAVY Vishakapatnam/Mumbai Food Corporation of India Raipur/ Bhopal/ Lucknow/ Mumbai/ Jaipur NTPC Bilaspur Directorate of Health Service M.P/Maharashtra/AP Directorate of General Of Health Organization Gujarat/U.P Directorate General of Health services MOH&FW (NVBDCP) Govt. of India M/s Hindustan Latex Ltd Noida Director of Agriculture and Horticulture M.P./Trivandrum Central/Western Railway Mumbai Northern Railway New Delhi etc. the company has nationwide distribution network of over 2000 dealers.It possess well equipped R&D laboratory duly approved and recognized by DSIR Ministry of Science and Technology Government of India. Advanced instrumentation facility supported by equally competent team of scientists and technicians lay down a strong R&D foundation. Clean and hygienic environment ensure the consistency and reliability of results. Laboratory studies are planned performed monitored recorded applied in small scale field and then tabulated.The products are manufactured to high International specifications with stringent quality control from raw material procurement to finished goods dispatch. The company's manufacturing process is complimented with the technical expertise and it has attained high standard suited to customer needs on 23-7-2002. Kilpest has received accreditation of International standard ISO 9001-2000 certified company. The companyhas diversified manufacturing in the field of micronutrients bioproducts and plant growth regulators etc. The company is also exporting its products to Bangladesh and Afghanistan.

3B Blackbio DX Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

669

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

33.12

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.17

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)25.00
Latest Dividend Date 15 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.28
Book Value Share (₹) [S]281.51
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.17
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

880.00

920.00

Week Low/High

786.00

920.00

Month Low/High

717.00

920.00

Year Low/High

385.50

924.00

All time Low/High

4.81

924.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week8.57%%1.290.78%
1 Month12.78%%4.244.59%
3 Month24.93%%11.1212.17%
6 Month43.84%%12.1114.24%
1 Year112.09%%23.0726.85%
3 Year187.41%%47.4551.03%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : D K Dubey

Whole-time Director : N K Dubey

Independent Director : Shabbar Husain

Non Executive Director : Mithala Dubey

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Navneet Kaur

Independent Director : Abdul Moin Khan

Independent Director : Harihar Prasad Thapak

Registered Office: 7-C Industrial Area, Govindpura,Bhopal,Madhya Pradesh-462023 Ph: 91-0755-2586536/2586537

Email:kilpestbpl@yahoo.co.in/kilpest@bsnl.in

URL:http://www.kilpest.com