Advance Metering Technology Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

31.031.48 (5.01%)

04:01 PM,29th Nov 2023

BSE : 534612

NSE : AMTL

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE436N01029

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Nov 29 2023 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

5

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

37.20

All Time High Date

29 Jul 2016

All Time Low

11.65

All Time Low Date

31 Dec 2014

Advance Metering Technology Ltd

Advance Metering Technology Ltd (AMTL) was incorporated in 2011 is engaged in the business of manufacturing wide range of Energy Meters including Energy Meters for Smart Grid and tailor-made metering solutions for the Indian and global markets. The company is also engaged in the business to generate power by using technologies in the domain of Wind Bio-fuels and Solar Energy as fuels.AMTL is promoted by PKR Group which has been involved in the Electrical and Lighting business for nearly 60 years. PKR Group is headed by Mr. P K Ranade who was one of the promoters of Indo Asian Fusegear Ltd (IAFL). The company is an energy centric organization involved in Energy Generation through Renewable source Energy Measurement and Energy Management. It is focused towards ensuring a greener & cleaner economy with three pronged approach viz Generation of power from renewable sources manufacturing of world class energy monitoring devices and Energy Audit Services.

Advance Metering Technology Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

49

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.48

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]64.25
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.48
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Quant Large and Mid Cap Fund (G) 0.01 5000 0.24

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

29.11

31.03

Week Low/High

28.55

31.03

Month Low/High

26.30

31.00

Year Low/High

16.11

38.00

All time Low/High

5.81

42.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.00%%1.331.44%
1 Month12.51%%4.895.51%
3 Month4.41%%2.813.90%
6 Month62.46%%6.458.05%
1 Year83.07%%6.737.94%
3 Year276.12%%51.5354.96%

Company Info

Company Information

Director : AMEETA RANADE

Registered Office: E-8/1 Nr Geeta Bhawan Mandir, Malviya Nagar,New Delhi,New Delhi-110017 Ph:

Email:corporate@pkrgroup.in/jaspreet.singh@pkgroup.in

URL:http://www.pkrgroup.in