BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

113.00-2.30 (-1.99%)

12:00 AM,2nd Mar 2024

BSE : 542057

NSE :

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE00SW01015

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Mar 02 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Limited was originally incorporated as a private limited company with the name 'Bapi Construction Electrical Engineering Private Limited' on December 08 1995. Subsequently upon change of name of the company as 'BCPL Railway Infrastructure Private Limited' on July 31 2008. Subsequently upon conversion to a Public Limited Company 'BCPL Railway Infrastructure Limited' on August 05 2008.The Company is engaged in the field of Railway Infrastructure Development involving design drawing supply Erection and Commissioning of 25KV 50Hz Single Phase Traction Overhead Equipment. The key clients of the Company include various zones of the Indian Railways like Eastern Railway South Eastern Railway South East Central Railway Northern Railway East Coast Railway North Frontier Railway East Central Railway Central Organisation for Railway Electrification (CORE) as well as large Public and Private Sector Undertakings like RITES Ltd. Durgapur Projects Ltd. Essel Mining Industries Ltd.Adhunik Group Usha Martin Industries Ltd Jindal Steel and Power Ltd. Rungta Mines Haldia Energy Limited Electrosteel and many more.The Company has kept its focus on the Electrification sector of the Railways keeping in view the vast scope of work in the existing and the untapped areas. As a result the Company has been able to build its resources capable of executing large medium and small electrification projects in the most efficient and timely manner.The Company first made forays into a highly technical field overhead electrification of the Indian Railways and through series of events over the successive years made rapid and spectacular progress in its chosen field of work and with dedication team work commitment discipline and astute planning and strategy scaled newer heights of progress and glory.BCPL started its business as a CIVIL Contractor for the Indian Railways after seeing the zeal and enthusiasm of four young entrepreneurs the officers of Indian Railways suggested that they should help the railways in the electrification work. This was in the late of the 90's when there were very few contractors in the electrification area and the Indian Railways had realized the importance of electrification of the railway routes. Railway electrification as a branch of railway infrastructure development is one of the most difficult branches since the work involves construction in remote areas through which the trains frequently pass. The Company was promoted by Mr. Aparesh Nandi Mr. Jayanta Kumar Ghosh Mr. Uday Narayan Singh and Mr. Kanhai Singh who did not spare a second thought and immediately adhered to the advice of the senior officers and ventured into railway electrification. They have sound knowledge and experience in the industry in which they operate.

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

188

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

4.64

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

2.16

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)7.00
Latest Dividend Date 19 Jul 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.61
Book Value Share (₹) [C]52.27
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]2.16
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

113.00

113.00

Week Low/High

113.00

122.00

Month Low/High

113.00

159.00

Year Low/High

35.60

159.00

All time Low/High

30.50

159.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week-7.72%%0.910.75%
1 Month-21.58%%2.392.40%
3 Month10.73%%9.3710.41%
6 Month83.74%%12.8815.14%
1 Year159.83%%25.2929.19%
3 Year41.78%%46.7450.00%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Jayanta Kumar Ghosh

Executive Director & CFO : Uday Narayan Singh

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : Aparesh Nandi

Independent Director : Swapan Kumar Chakraborty

Independent Director : Vijay Mehta

Independent Director : Sanghamitra Mukherjee

Company Secretary : Devshree Sinha

Registered Office: 112 Raja Ram Mohan Roy Sarani, ,Kolkata,West Bengal-700009 Ph: 91-33-22190085/1814

Email:corp@bcril.com

URL:http://www.bcril.com