Constronics Infra Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

28.890.56 (1.98%)

12:00 AM,23rd Feb 2024

BSE : 523844

NSE :

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE537B01011

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 23 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Constronics Infra Ltd

Constronics Infra Limited (formerly known as Invicta Meditek Limited) a Public Limited Company was incorporated on 25th June 1992 as a pharma company. In 2018 due to change in the management and their views the Company changed its Main Object to Construction and Infrastructure sector. Thereafter the Company changed its name from Invicta Meditek Limited to Constronics Infra Limited on 05th September 2018. Presently it is engaged in various construction & infrastructure projects and trading in materials for construction purpose.The Company launched BP knee replacement system in December 2007. In 2018-19 it commenced business of trading in Construction and Building materials such as Blue Metals M-Sand Crushed Stone and other allied products.

Constronics Infra Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

20

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.03

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

74.08

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]0.39
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]74.08
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

28.89

28.89

Week Low/High

22.00

29.00

Month Low/High

20.90

29.00

Year Low/High

5.12

29.00

All time Low/High

0.50

60.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week20.38%%1.290.78%
1 Month36.27%%4.244.59%
3 Month106.06%%11.1212.17%
6 Month126.59%%12.1114.24%
1 Year233.22%%23.0726.85%
3 Year489.59%%47.4551.03%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : R Sundararaghavan

Non Executive Director : T Sharmila

Executive Director : K. Sureshkumaar

Independent Director : R. Purushothaman

Independent Director : B. D. Yesaian

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : R Srikanth

Registered Office: No 3/2 Third Floor, Narasimmapuram Mylapore,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600004 Ph:

Email:info@constronicsinfra.com

URL:http://www.constronicsinfra.com