Ecoboard Industries Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

31.771.51 (4.99%)

04:01 PM,1st Mar 2024

BSE : 523732

NSE : WESTERNBIO

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE866A01016

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Mar 01 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

28.00

All Time High Date

18 Aug 1999

All Time Low

2.00

All Time Low Date

02 May 2001

Ecoboard Industries Ltd

Ecoboard Industries Ltd (Formerly known as Western Bio System Limited) was incorporated in Nov.'91. The Company is engaged in the field of manufacturing and export of particle boards made out of agricultural residue like Bagasse rice husk cotton waste etc. and deal in process systems plants machinery for Bio-gas recovery Bio-energy generation effluent treatment micro filtration and fermentation either as turnkey manufacturers or as suppliers of part and equipment or as consultants.It had erected and commissioned 20 bio-gas plants for major distilleries in India and exported technology to Todward London. Upon formation of WBSL the technical know-how from Sulzer has been sub-licensed to the WBSL. Since then 14 plants have been erected and commissioned by the company. WBSL completed a project to manufacture 24000 pre-laminated particle boards using agro-based raw materials which was financed by a public issue in Oct.'94. Company carry out the scheme of merger of Deccan Fibre Boards Limited with Western Bio Systems Limited to give new identity company decided to adopt new name ECOBOARD Industries Limited. Company's new plant at Velapur started its commercial production in July 1999. With the commissioning of new plant company will become the largest producer of particle boards in the country.The Company increases its installed capacity to produce Ecoboard from 15 lacs Sqm. per annum to 51 lacs Sq. per annum. This plant provides boards of various sizes to meet a variety of market segments.The Company introduced a new product in the EcoBuild Division 'EcoRak' in 2022-23.

Ecoboard Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

56

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.64

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]8.72
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.64
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

30.00

31.77

Week Low/High

27.51

31.77

Month Low/High

27.30

33.00

Year Low/High

16.25

37.00

All time Low/High

0.65

135.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week6.86%%0.820.57%
1 Month7.19%%2.932.96%
3 Month35.19%%9.2810.22%
6 Month29.51%%12.7814.94%
1 Year45.87%%24.1328.01%
3 Year513.32%%47.9351.33%

Company Info

Company Information

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : U S Kadam

Executive Director : Sujani Indukuri

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Sivashankar Kalive

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Veeravenkata Rama Raju Penmetsa

Whole Time Director & CFO : Praveen Kumar Raju

Chairman & MD & CEO : G.R.K Raju

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Siddheshwar Sunil Kadane

Registered Office: 65/1A Ecohouse Akarshak Bldg, Opp Nal Stop Karve Road,Pune,Maharashtra-411004 Ph: 020 41080800

Email:info@ecoboardindia.com

URL:http://www.ecoyou.in