close

Nagreeka Exports Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

50.000.00 (0.00%)

12:00 AM,27th Sep 2023

50.000.00 (0.00%)

04:01 PM,27th Sep 2023

BSE : 521109

NSE : NAGREEKEXP

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE123B01028

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Sep 27 2023 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

62

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.03

Volume (Shares)

55201

Face Value

5

52-WK High

68.00

52-WK High Date

14 Jun 2023

52-WK Low

28.30

52-WK Low Date

28 Mar 2023

All Time High

174.00

All Time High Date

02 May 2006

All Time Low

2.25

All Time Low Date

16 Jul 1998

Nagreeka Exports Ltd

Incorporated in Mar.'89 Nagreeka Exports (NEL) was promoted by Chairman Ishwarlal Patwari. NEL was started to set up a 100% export-oriented spinning unit for cotton yarn. This unit has an installed capacity of 26208 spindles and is located in the Kolhapur district of Maharashtra. Commercial production commenced in Mar.'95 after a delay of 6 months which was caused by the delay in the delivery of machinery by the manufacturers for which the company came out with a Rs 13.99-cr public issue at a premium of Rs 20 in Jan.'94. NEL signed a MoU with Globex Pvt Ltd to market cotton yarn in Singapore Malaysia Indonesia the Philippines etc. Its products are single and doubled carded and combed hosiery and weaving cotton yarn. The company has taken up the necessary steps for the implementation of a silk fabric project. The land has already been allocated.During 1998-99 the company received ISO 9002 certification in respect of yarn and knitted fabric. The company had plans to set up a captive power plant to achieve cost advantage on power consumption.The Company is still awaiting certain clearance to implement the captive power project. The company has also proposed to further upgrade existing equipments while also adding capacity for yarn and down stream value added products. The additions would be done under Textile Upgradation Fund Scheme.The company also proposes to augment spinning capacity to achieve economy of scale together with more value added production under the Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme.

Nagreeka Exports Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

62

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

1.82

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.56

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 02 Sep 2014
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]88.84
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.56
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

48.70

52.15

Week Low/High

43.45

58.00

Month Low/High

40.00

58.00

Year Low/High

28.30

68.00

All time Low/High

4.10

174.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.14%3.63%-0.110.10%
1 Month20.74%19.90%1.792.36%
3 Month4.17%4.17%3.514.16%
6 Month73.01%74.83%14.8316.58%
1 Year51.29%49.25%16.8917.22%
3 Year275.94%277.36%74.1876.01%

Financials

Graph
Table

Bulk/ Block

ALL
NSE
BSE
ALL
BUY
SELL
DateClient NameExchangeTransactionQuantityPrice
13-06-2023MUDUPULAVEMULA SURENDRANADHA REDDYNSEBUY15056860.88
13-06-2023MUDUPULAVEMULA SURENDRANADHA REDDYNSESELL15056860.51
13-06-2023NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDNSESELL6921060.00
13-06-2023NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDNSEBUY6869859.89
05-12-2022RONIT SHAHNSEBUY10944148.28
05-12-2022RONIT SHAHNSESELL10944148.02
29-11-2022MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDNSEBUY8289143.93
29-11-2022MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDNSESELL8289144.80
20-04-2022VED PRAKASH AGARWALNSEBUY6500071.38
20-04-2022VED PRAKASH AGARWALNSESELL1900071.29

Load More

Peer Group Comparison

NamePrice(In Rs)Chg(%)Mkt Cap(Rs Cr)Sales(Rs Cr)Profit(Rs Cr)EPS(Rs)P/E(x)

Shareholding Pattern

Jun 2023
Archive
CategoryShare(%)
Promoter52.87
Financial Institutions Banks0.00
Foreign Institutional Investors0.00
Insurance Companies0.00
Mutual Funds Uti0.01
Other Institutional Investors0.00
Indian Public23.60
Others Non Institutional Investors23.51
Custodians0.00

Corporate Action

Announcement DatePurposeFromToRemarks
Data Not Found

Price History

Search for Price History

DateOpenHighLowCloseSharesTrades
Data Not Found

Load more

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman : Sushil Patwari

Managing Director : Sunil Patwari

Whole-time Director : Mahendra Patwari

Independent Director : Rajendra Mahavirprasad Ruia

Independent Director : Surabhi Sanganeria

Whole-time Director : Debabrata Das Choudhary

Independent Director : Tushar Jhunjhunwala

Independent Director : Pawan Kishore Harlalka

Registered Office: 18 R N Mukherjee Road, 3rd Floor,Kolkata,West Bengal-700001 Ph: 91-33-22484943/22484922

Email:compsect.nel@nagreeka.com

URL:http://www.nagreeka.com