Prithvi Exchange (India) Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

220.20-4.45 (-1.98%)

04:01 PM,29th Feb 2024

BSE : 531688

NSE : PRITHVISOF

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE621B01021

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 29 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

19.83

All Time High Date

19 Jan 2015

All Time Low

6.17

All Time Low Date

22 Mar 2013

Prithvi Exchange (India) Ltd

Prithvi Softech Limited is an India-based company. The Company through its division Prithvi Exchange offers foreign exchange money changing and money transfer services. Prithvi Exchange services customers from six centers in Chennai (Egmore Chetpet Adyar Ashok Nagar Annanagar Old Mahabalipuram Road (OMR)) two at Bangalore three each at Goa and Hyderabad and one at Mahabalipuram. It also offers inward money transfer facility through Western Union Money Transfer. It sends money abroad through demand draft telegraphic transfer and SWIFT transfers. Its products/services include foreign exchange for business and tourist travel importers exporters of international currencies Business partners of American Express travellers cheques encash Thomas cook visa international service association (VISA) MasterCard and Citicorp travellers cheques and American Express Travellers Cheques. The company was incorporated in the year 1995.

Prithvi Exchange (India) Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

181

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

12.21

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

4.88

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 12 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.23
Book Value Share (₹) [S]45.10
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]4.88
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

220.20

220.20

Week Low/High

216.05

229.00

Month Low/High

153.00

229.00

Year Low/High

45.23

229.00

All time Low/High

0.60

229.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.92%%-0.90-1.06%
1 Month31.27%%0.781.13%
3 Month59.36%%8.379.39%
6 Month229.39%%11.4113.65%
1 Year211.02%%22.9627.04%
3 Year1014.94%%47.6651.30%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Deendayalan K N

Director : D Suresh Kumar

Independent Director : Anuradha Jayaraman

Whole-time Director : Pavan Kumar Kavad

Independent Director : Mahavir Chand

Whole Time Director & CFO : KALPESH KUMAR KAVAD

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : N.Sornalatha

Additional Director : Naresh Kumar Khivraj

Registered Office: No 11, East Spur Tank Road Chetpet,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600031 Ph: 91-044-43434250/52

Email:investor.relations@prithvifx.com

URL:http://www.prithvifx.com