RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

84.503.10 (3.81%)

03:54 PM,22nd Feb 2024

84.352.97 (3.65%)

04:01 PM,22nd Feb 2024

BSE : 534597

NSE : RTNINDIA

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE834M01019

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 22 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11680

Turnover (₹ Cr)

5.27

Volume (Shares)

6236758

Face Value

2

52-WK High

94.85

52-WK High Date

08 Feb 2024

52-WK Low

32.15

52-WK Low Date

28 Mar 2023

All Time High

94.85

All Time High Date

08 Feb 2024

All Time Low

1.15

All Time Low Date

23 Aug 2019

RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd

RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd (Formerly known as Indiabulls Infrastructure & Power Limited) was incorporated on November 09 2010. The Company is into the business of manpower/human resource supply and consultancy payroll management services technology business and other related activities.In November 2011 pursuant to the Scheme of Arrangement the Power Business Undertaking of Indiabulls Real Estate Limited (IBREL) got demerged into the Company effective April 1 2011.During the year 2014-15 the name of Company got changed from Indiabulls Infrastructure & Power Limited to RattanIndia Infrastructure Limited effective from November 3 2014. Later in 2021 the name of Company was changed from RattanIndia Infrastructure Limited to RattanIndia Enterprises Limited effective from April 07 2021.During the financial year 2020-21 the Company entered into the business of manpower/human resource supply and consultancypayroll management services and other related activities. A wholly owned subsidiary of the Company by the name `Neotec Enterprises Limited' was incorporated w.e.f. March 17 2021. Further on June 19 2021 the Company acquired 100% stake in RattanIndia Investment Manager Private Limited thus making it a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company.During the financial year 2022-23 Neosky India Limited a wholly owned subsidiary of Company in Throttle Aerospace Systems PrivateLimited (TAS) acquired 60% equity stake in TAS and subsequent to the said investment TAS became a step-down subsidiary ofthe Company. The Company had acquired 66.16% of the Equity Share Capital of Revolt resulting in an increase in the Company's stake in Revolt from 33.84% to 100%. Consequent to this acquisition Revolt became a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company. The Company acquired 100% Equity Share Capital of Neobrands Limited making it a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company.

RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11680

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

3.46

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

14.01

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]6.03
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]14.01
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund (G) 2.17 245687 0.21
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund (IDCW) 2.17 245687 0.21
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund-Dir (G) 2.17 245687 0.21
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund-D(IDCW) 2.17 245687 0.21
Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund (G) 1.32 150218 0.20
Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund-Dir(G) 1.32 150218 0.20
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund - Direct (G) 1.10 124785 0.20
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund - Regular (G) 1.10 124785 0.20
ICICI Pru Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund (G) 0.50 56974 0.20
ICICI Pru Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund (IDCW) 0.50 56974 0.20

Load more

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

79.50

85.15

Week Low/High

79.50

88.00

Month Low/High

75.50

95.00

Year Low/High

32.15

95.00

All time Low/High

1.03

95.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.19%0.30%1.541.40%
1 Month3.49%3.36%2.432.99%
3 Month14.67%14.73%10.8112.14%
6 Month66.37%66.34%12.1714.54%
1 Year114.74%114.74%22.4526.56%
3 Year1166.87%1161.19%47.0751.39%

Company Info

Company Information

Registered Office: H No 9 First Floor, Vill. Hauz Khas,New Delhi,New Delhi-110016 Ph: 91-11-46611666

Email:ragarwal@rattanindia.com

URL:http://www.rattanindia.com