Zenith Fibres Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

90.000.40 (0.45%)

04:00 PM,20th Feb 2024

BSE : 514266

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE106C01013

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 20 2024 | 04:00 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Zenith Fibres Ltd

Zenith Fibres Ltd is the only company in India manufacturing the entire range of Polypropylene Staple Fibre (PPSF). The Company is also trading in Polypropylene Spun Yarn. The company is an ISO 9001:2000 certified company. The company was incorporated in the year 1989 and was promoted by The Rungta Group a multicrore conglomerate.

Zenith Fibres Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

35

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.34

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.65

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)15.00
Latest Dividend Date 21 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 1.66
Book Value Share (₹) [S]139.00
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.65
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

89.50

94.00

Week Low/High

84.05

99.00

Month Low/High

82.52

117.00

Year Low/High

60.00

117.00

All time Low/High

0.20

227.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.64%%2.792.69%
1 Month4.63%%2.292.90%
3 Month32.37%%11.2712.71%
6 Month43.24%%12.4814.95%
1 Year20.08%%19.7623.70%
3 Year125.85%%43.5648.16%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman & CEO : Sanjeev Rungta

Independent Director : Mukund Beriwala

Independent Director : Reshmi S Desai

Director (Finance) : Aman Rungta

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Dharti Bhavsar

Independent Director : Vikram Somani

Independent Director : S.S.Iyer

Registered Office: 205 Marol Bhavan 2nd Flr, M V Road J B Nagar Andheri(E),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400059 Ph: 91-22-28599428

Email:mumbai@zenithfibres.com

URL:http://www.zenithfibres.com