Business Standard

Nalwa Sons Investments Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

3,627.85 17.60 (0.49%)

12:32 PM,24th Apr 2024

3,624.90 11.15 (0.31%)

12:23 PM,24th Apr 2024

BSE : 532256

NSE : NSIL

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE023A01030

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Apr-2024 | 12:32 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,865

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.03

Volume (Shares)

754

Face Value

10

52-WK High

3,878.00

52-WK High Date

05-Mar-2024

52-WK Low

2,070.00

52-WK Low Date

05-Jun-2023

All Time High

3,878.00

All Time High Date

05-Mar-2024

All Time Low

9.50

All Time Low Date

06-Feb-1988

Nalwa Sons Investments Ltd

Nalwa Sons Investments Limited (Formerly known Jindal Strips Limited) was incorporated on November 18 1970. The Company is registered as a NBFC under RBI guidelines and is engaged in the business of investing in the shares of group companies granting loans to the group companies for which the Company receives dividend interest respectively.Jindal Strips promoted by O P Jindal and Associates became public in 1975 which started with a single plant at Hisar has now become a multi-plant multi-location company. It manufactures stainless steel strips at Hisar wide strip hot and cold-rolled coils from imported slabs at Vasind and sponge iron at Raigarh. JSL is one of the few companies in the iron a...
Read More

Nalwa Sons Investments Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,863

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

88.11

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.18

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]20,017.17
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.18

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

3,610.00

3,665.95

Week Low/High

3,278.00

3,698.00

Month Low/High

3,215.10

3,698.00

Year Low/High

2,080.00

3,880.00

All time Low/High

9.50

3,880.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.77%7.47%1.501.40%
1 Month7.80%7.40%1.651.63%
3 Month17.25%17.33%4.194.68%
6 Month47.42%47.37%14.6616.47%
1 Year72.09%72.06%23.2826.57%
3 Year188.84%185.49%54.6356.59%

Company Info

Company Information

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Rajender Parkash Jindal

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Mahendra Kumar Goyal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Ajay Mittal

Independent Director : Nrender Garg

Independent Director : Kanwaljit Singh Thind

Independent Director : Shruti Srivastava

Registered Office: 28 Najafgarh Road, Moti Nagar Industrial Area,New Delhi,New Delhi-110015 Ph: 91-011-45021854/45021812

Email:investorcare@nalwasons.com

URL:http://www.nalwasons.com