Business Standard

R&B Denims Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

72.37 3.44 (4.99%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 538119

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE012Q01021

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

651

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.06

Volume (Shares)

86,350

Face Value

2

52-WK High

72.37

52-WK High Date

18-May-2024

52-WK Low

26.66

52-WK Low Date

18-Jul-2023

All Time High

92.95

All Time High Date

28-Mar-2022

All Time Low

1.40

All Time Low Date

15-Sep-2015

R&B Denims Ltd

R&B Denims Ltd a Public Limited Company was incorporated in 2010 promoted by RawatKhedia and the Borana Groups undoubtedly two of the most in sequential textile houses in Surat and is presently under the leadership of Mr. Anand Dalmia and Mr. Mangilal Borana respectively. The company is one of the largest vertically integrated textile manufacturers with over 30 million meters capacity of production. The Company has established its footprint in both domestic and global markets and is presently engaged into manufacturing and sale of quality Denim Textile products. The company had decided to invest in sustainable energy through solar energy and wind energy plant respectively. It installed on si...
Read More

R&B Denims Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

651

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.05

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

4.02

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]18.01
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]4.02

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

72.37

72.37

Week Low/High

58.50

72.00

Month Low/High

54.65

72.00

Year Low/High

26.66

72.00

All time Low/High

1.40

93.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week20.56%%1.852.03%
1 Month24.69%%2.092.30%
3 Month18.35%%2.182.09%
6 Month86.09%%12.4814.04%
1 Year140.35%%20.4724.12%
3 Year557.91%%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Additional Director : KANAV ARORA

Additional Director : Krishna Omprakash Agarwal

Additional Director : Radhika Arun Kanodiya

Registered Office: Block No 467, Sachin Palsana Road Palsana,Surat,Gujarat-394315 Ph: 91-9601281648

Email:compliance@rnbdenims.com; info@rnbdenims.com

URL:http://www.rnbdenims.com