Business Standard

R&B Denims Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

71.51-1.45 (-1.99%)

12:00 AM,24th May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 538119

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE012Q01021

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

643

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

2,295

Face Value

2

52-WK High

75.98

52-WK High Date

21-May-2024

52-WK Low

26.66

52-WK Low Date

18-Jul-2023

All Time High

92.95

All Time High Date

28-Mar-2022

All Time Low

1.40

All Time Low Date

15-Sep-2015

R&B Denims Ltd

R&B Denims Ltd a Public Limited Company was incorporated in 2010 promoted by RawatKhedia and the Borana Groups undoubtedly two of the most in sequential textile houses in Surat and is presently under the leadership of Mr. Anand Dalmia and Mr. Mangilal Borana respectively. The company is one of the largest vertically integrated textile manufacturers with over 30 million meters capacity of production. The Company has established its footprint in both domestic and global markets and is presently engaged into manufacturing and sale of quality Denim Textile products. The company had decided to invest in sustainable energy through solar energy and wind energy plant respectively. It installed on si...
Read More

R&B Denims Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

643

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.05

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.97

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]18.01
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.97

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

71.51

71.51

Week Low/High

68.93

76.00

Month Low/High

54.65

76.00

Year Low/High

26.66

76.00

All time Low/High

1.40

93.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.74%%2.022.19%
1 Month27.63%%2.272.63%
3 Month17.50%%3.103.35%
6 Month92.91%%14.3115.98%
1 Year154.39%%22.0825.55%
3 Year483.28%%48.8851.06%

Company Info

Company Information

Whole-time Director : Amit Kumar Anand Dalmia

Whole-time Director : Deepak Anand Dalmia

Whole-time Director : Ankur Mangilal Borana

Chairman & Managing Director : Rajkumar Mangilal Borana

Independent Director : Anita Pankaj Jain

Independent Director : KANAV ARORA

Independent Director : Krishna Omprakash Agarwal

Independent Director : Radhika Arun Kanodiya

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sujata Chirag Dudharejiya

Registered Office: Block No 467, Sachin Palsana Road Palsana,Surat,Gujarat-394315 Ph: 91-9601281648

Email:compliance@rnbdenims.com; info@rnbdenims.com

URL:http://www.rnbdenims.com

FAQs about R&B Denims Ltd

1. What's the R&B Denims Ltd share price today?
R&B Denims Ltd share price was Rs 71.51 at close on 24th May 2024. R&B Denims Ltd share price was down by 1.99% from the previous closing price of Rs 72.96. R&B Denims Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: R&B Denims Ltd share price moved up by 27.63% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: R&B Denims Ltd share price moved up by 17.50% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: R&B Denims Ltd share price moved up by 154.39% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: R&B Denims Ltd price moved up by 483.28% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the R&B Denims Ltd stock?
The performance of the R&B Denims Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 34.88
  • Price to book value ratio is 3.97
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the R&B Denims Ltd stock is Rs 2.05


3. What is the market cap of R&B Denims Ltd?
R&B Denims Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 643 crore.


4. What is R&B Denims Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The R&B Denims Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 75.98 and 52-week low share price is Rs 26.66.


5. Is the R&B Denims Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, R&B Denims Ltd reported a profit of Rs 5.19 crore on a total income of Rs 88.05 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, R&B Denims Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 7.42 crore on a total income of Rs 125.33 crore.


6. Which are R&B Denims Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
R&B Denims Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are GHCL Textiles, Ruby Mills, Sarla Performanc, R&B Denims, Mallcom (India), Super Sales Ind., Axita Cotton.


7. Who owns how much in R&B Denims Ltd?
Key changes to the R&B Denims Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in R&B Denims Ltd has gone up to 73.79 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 73.79 per cent as of Sep 2023.