Business Standard

Salona Cotspin Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

302.00 0.00 (0.00%)

03:46 PM,13th Jun 2024

302.50 2.00 (0.67%)

03:31 PM,13th Jun 2024

BSE : 590056

NSE : SALONA

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE498E01010

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 13-Jun-2024 | 03:46 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

159

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

577

Face Value

10

52-WK High

383.00

52-WK High Date

02-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

248.00

52-WK Low Date

30-Aug-2023

All Time High

383.00

All Time High Date

02-Apr-2024

All Time Low

6.37

All Time Low Date

28-Jan-2009

Salona Cotspin Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

159

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

11.65

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.00

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 08-Sep-2021
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]151.52
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.00

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

298.05

308.00

Week Low/High

281.00

308.00

Month Low/High

251.35

320.00

Year Low/High

250.00

357.00

All time Low/High

6.37

357.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.31%6.31%2.312.53%
1 Month9.17%9.52%5.545.86%
3 Month8.11%8.50%5.566.37%
6 Month4.44%5.00%10.3811.82%
1 Year4.26%4.33%21.6525.02%
3 Year106.63%107.62%46.3848.10%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Shyamlal Agarwala

Joint Managing Director : Manoj Kumar Jhajharia

Independent Director : Dhiresh Jayasi

Independent Director : Meenakumari Shanmugam

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sajith K B

Director : Arun Kumar Jhajharia

Independent Director : Hari Desikan Ganesh

Registered Office: 74/12 & 75/3 Sathy Main Road, Pungampalli Valipalayam PO,Erode,Tamil Nadu-638402 Ph: 91-04295-268381/82

Email:info@salonagroup.com

URL:http://www.salonacotspin.com

FAQs about Salona Cotspin Ltd

1. What's the Salona Cotspin Ltd share price today?
Salona Cotspin Ltd share price was Rs 302.00 at 03:46 PM IST on 13th Jun 2024. Salona Cotspin Ltd share price was up by 0.00% over the previous closing price of Rs 302.00. Salona Cotspin Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Salona Cotspin Ltd share price moved up by 9.17% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Salona Cotspin Ltd share price moved up by 8.11% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Salona Cotspin Ltd share price moved up by 4.26% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Salona Cotspin Ltd price moved up by 106.63% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Salona Cotspin Ltd stock?
The performance of the Salona Cotspin Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 25.97
  • Price to book value ratio is 2.00
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Salona Cotspin Ltd stock is Rs 11.65


3. What is the market cap of Salona Cotspin Ltd?
Salona Cotspin Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 159 crore.


4. What is Salona Cotspin Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Salona Cotspin Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 383.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 248.00.


5. Is the Salona Cotspin Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Salona Cotspin Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.90 crore on a total income of Rs 166.51 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Salona Cotspin Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.90 crore on a total income of Rs 166.51 crore.


6. Which are Salona Cotspin Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Salona Cotspin Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Digjam, Winsome Textile, Active Clothing, Salona Cotspin, Deepak Spinners, Indian CardCloth, Aarnav Fashions.


7. Who owns how much in Salona Cotspin Ltd?
Key changes to the Salona Cotspin Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Salona Cotspin Ltd has gone up to 67.09 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 67.09 per cent as of Jun 2023.