Business Standard

Transchem Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

41.21 3.55 (9.43%)

04:01 PM,19th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 500422

NSE : TRANSCHEM

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE019B01010

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

50

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.05

Volume (Shares)

1,22,800

Face Value

10

52-WK High

44.35

52-WK High Date

30-Jan-2024

52-WK Low

19.10

52-WK Low Date

19-Apr-2023

All Time High

450.00

All Time High Date

11-Oct-1993

All Time Low

2.55

All Time Low Date

27-Jul-2001

Transchem Ltd

Transchem (TL) was incorporated as a private limited company on 18 Nov.'76 and converted into a public limited company on 13 Apr.'92. Initially the Company was in the business of dealing with chemicals and pharmaceuticals. During the year 1993 it diversified its activities towards production and processing of mushrooms and operated a 100% Export Oriented Unit from manufacturing plant situated at Village Bebadohol Pune. Due to change in international horticulture scenario the mushroom plant of the Company became non-operational since several years. TL came out with a public issue of 14.22 lac zero-interest FCDs of Rs.120.00 at par aggregating Rs.17.07 crores in Oct.'93 to meet part of the cap...
Read More

Transchem Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

50

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.74

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.73

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]56.62
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.73

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

36.00

43.99

Week Low/High

28.01

43.99

Month Low/High

26.10

43.99

Year Low/High

19.10

44.00

All time Low/High

2.55

450.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week27.90%%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month48.77%%1.491.51%
3 Month47.65%%1.962.43%
6 Month54.92%%11.3712.85%
1 Year106.05%%22.7025.70%
3 Year165.02%%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairperson : Bina Shah

Independent Director : Neerav Merchant

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Neeraja Karandikar

Director : Mirza Saeed Kazi

Whole-time Director : Mahesh Suresh Rananavre

Registered Office: 304 Ganatra Estate, Pokhran Road No.1 Khopat,Thane (West),Maharashtra-400601 Ph: 91-22-25477077

Email:secretary@transchem.net

URL:http://www.transchem.net