close

SBC Exports Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

20.350.00 (0.00%)

12:00 AM,22nd Sep 2023

23.781.40 (6.26%)

10:12 AM,26th Sep 2023

BSE : 542725

NSE : SBC

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE04AK01028

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Sep 26 2023 | 10:12 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

430

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.23

Volume (Shares)

1113298

Face Value

1

52-WK High

23.85

52-WK High Date

17 May 2023

52-WK Low

7.80

52-WK Low Date

28 Sep 2022

All Time High

23.85

All Time High Date

17 May 2023

All Time Low

3.25

All Time Low Date

23 Nov 2021

SBC Exports Ltd

SBC Exports Limited was initially incorporated as a public limited company on January 18 2011 at Uttar Pradesh and Later on the Certificate of Commencement of Business was issued on 23rd February 2011 by the Registrar of Companies Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand.In the year 2011 the Company was engaged in the Trading of handmade carpets cushion covers cotton quilts and bedspreads etc. in the Mirzapur. The Company established itself in the major portion of Uttar Pradesh and became a manufacturer of quality readymade apparels. In order to diversify the business the company expanded its activities in Information Technology Manpower Supply Services and Tour and Travels Services.Mrs. Deepika Gupta Mr. Dheerendra Kumar Gupta along with their relatives laid the foundation of the Company in the name of M/s SBC Exports Limited in the year 2011and since incorporation the Present Promoter i.e. Mrs. Deepika Gupta Mr. Dheerendra Kumar Gupta are heading the Company.The Company is also engaged in production of quality Hosiery Fabrics & Hosiery Garments for Ladies Mens' and Kids'. The Company has a bouquet of a variety of T-Shirts Denims Sweat Shirts Trousers and Jackets and Leggings etc. which are sold under brand name of SBC DESIGN+ SBC F-ROUTE IEDEE. The Company has also forayed into Home Furnishings which includes handmade carpets cushion covers cotton quilts and bedspreads etc. It has also started to direct sales of its products through its online selling website www.frouteclothing.com and mobile APP which has product customisation offering.The Company also diversified its business to Information Technology and Manpower Supply Services wherein it provides various types of services to the Government sector Departments such as Software Development E-Office Modernization E-Governance Manpower etc. The Company has worked on some of projects with National Informatics Centre Services Inc. (NICSI) - India Delhi Government Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited(BECIL) Delhi Government and Jharkhand Agency for Promotion of Information Technology Jharkhand Government and is amongst very few Companies shortlisted for Manpower Supply projects.The Company also started its business operations in the area of the Tour and Travel Services by launching of its online portal www.maujitrip.com a one stop destination for all travel hotel & vacation bookings.The portal works as a Tour & Travel Booking engine which arranges all kinds of facilities to the customers who book their tours & travel. The Company with its professionally managed travel engine specializes mainly in organizing Adventure Cultural Religious Hill station & wildlife tours in India through a sprawling network. It offers 24 X 7 hours services that include travel planning itinerary design hotel bookings ticket reservations and transport facilities. It also provides holiday packages customized as per client's need and budget. Its services cover all the destinations in India from the remote lifestyle tucked in the Indian Himalaya to the underwater coral life of Andaman and from the tribes of North East India to royal heritage of Rajasthan.

SBC Exports Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

502

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.52

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

14.39

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 18 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.22
Book Value Share (₹) [S]1.65
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]14.39
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

23.10

24.25

Week Low/High

20.15

24.25

Month Low/High

20.00

24.25

Year Low/High

7.80

24.25

All time Low/High

1.10

24.25

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week15.57%15.57%-2.29-2.22%
1 Month6.93%6.50%1.792.18%
3 Month21.55%21.48%4.885.46%
6 Month31.65%31.94%14.8216.17%
1 Year180.73%181.07%13.6913.61%
3 Year1052.91%%76.6678.14%

Financials

Graph
Table

Bulk/ Block

ALL
NSE
BSE
ALL
BUY
SELL
DateClient NameExchangeTransactionQuantityPrice
29-11-2022CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDNSEBUY127161614.09
29-11-2022CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDNSESELL53659814.19
29-11-2022MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDNSEBUY136927514.95
29-11-2022MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDNSESELL136927515.00
05-04-2022ADROIT FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDBSESELL3095576.28
05-04-2022ADROIT FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDBSEBUY6260006.30
05-04-2022RISHIAGARWALBSESELL7246016.31
28-03-2022SBC FINMART LIMITEDNSESELL24357676.39
15-03-2022EPITOME TRADING AND INVESTMENTSBSESELL6495964.72
04-03-2022PARESH DHIRAJLAL SHAHBSEBUY6250006.47

Load More

Peer Group Comparison

NamePrice(In Rs)Chg(%)Mkt Cap(Rs Cr)Sales(Rs Cr)Profit(Rs Cr)EPS(Rs)P/E(x)

Shareholding Pattern

Jun 2023
Archive
CategoryShare(%)
Promoter65.81
Financial Institutions Banks0.00
Foreign Institutional Investors0.02
Insurance Companies0.00
Mutual Funds Uti0.00
Other Institutional Investors0.00
Indian Public27.34
Others Non Institutional Investors6.83
Custodians0.00

Corporate Action

Announcement DatePurposeFromToRemarks
Data Not Found

Price History

Search for Price History

DateOpenHighLowCloseSharesTrades
Data Not Found

Load more

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Akshat Gupta

Registered Office: House No 20 Lohiya Talab, Choti Basahi P O Vindhyachal,Mirzapur,Uttar Pradesh-231307 Ph: 91-120-2895246

Email:info@sbcel.com

URL:http://sbcexportslimited.com/