Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

540.005.40 (1.01%)

03:48 PM,29th Feb 2024

540.756.25 (1.17%)

04:01 PM,29th Feb 2024

BSE : 501423

NSE : SHAILY

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE151G01028

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 29 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2475

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.38

Volume (Shares)

70844

Face Value

2

52-WK High

549.70

52-WK High Date

28 Feb 2024

52-WK Low

191.00

52-WK Low Date

20 Mar 2023

All Time High

549.70

All Time High Date

28 Feb 2024

All Time Low

191.00

All Time Low Date

20 Mar 2023

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd (Shaily) had its humble beginnings in 1987 with 2 injection molding machines at Halol Gujarat (Western most part of India). Shaily was setup by Mike Sanghvi to fulfill a gap in the market by providing precision engineering plastic molded components. Traditionally since its inception Shaily has always specialized in manufacturing plastic components from high performance and ultra high performance polymers however Shaily now also processes all commodity polymers in high volumes as well.In 1994 Shaily setup its second facility at Rania Gujarat that is now the company's headquarters. Today Shaily has four facilities with a total of 65 injection molding machines ranging from 35TONS to 800TONS including a dedicated ISO Class 8 clean room manufacturing facility. Over the years Shaily has not only strengthened its area of expertise but has also integrated all post molding services such as pad printing vacuum metalizing hot stamping hot foiling ultrasonic welding vibration welding and assemblies.Shaily has in the fiscal year 2007 undergone major expansions to accommodate its growing business from clients such as Ikea MWV and Electrolux. Having cultivated a work culture of continuous improvement Shaily constantly invests in new technologies to provide the customers with the best possible product at the lowest possible cost. It has in the past year setup a fully automated molding & assembly line with high speed hybrid Husky injection molding machines to manufacture a pharmaceutical packaging product for one of its customers. It has also made investment in IQMS ERP solutions.

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2475

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

7.30

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.00

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)75.00
Latest Dividend Date 02 Aug 2018
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]90.02
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.00
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Bandhan Small Cap Fund (G) 71.08 1796645 1.66
Bandhan Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 71.08 1796645 1.66
Bandhan Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 71.08 1796645 1.66
Bandhan Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 71.08 1796645 1.66
HDFC Small Cap Fund (G) 66.95 1692247 0.23
HDFC Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 66.95 1692247 0.23
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 66.95 1692247 0.23
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 66.95 1692247 0.23

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

527.15

542.95

Week Low/High

502.50

550.00

Month Low/High

323.25

550.00

Year Low/High

191.00

550.00

All time Low/High

2.70

550.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.08%6.92%-0.90-1.06%
1 Month58.15%58.24%0.781.13%
3 Month65.72%63.83%8.379.39%
6 Month57.93%58.00%11.4113.65%
1 Year147.60%147.28%22.9627.04%
3 Year191.91%%47.6651.30%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman : Mahendra Sanghvi

Executive Director : Laxman Sanghvi

Whole-time Director : Tilottama Sanghvi

Managing Director : Amit Sanghvi

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Milin Mehta

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Ranjit Singh

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Shailesh Ayyangar

Independent Director : Samaresh Parida

Independent Director : Sangeeta Singh

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Dimple Mehta

Registered Office: Survey 364/366, Post Rania Taluka Savil,Vadodara,Gujarat-391780 Ph: 91-2667-244307/348/361

Email:investors@shaily.com

URL:http://www.shaily.com