Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

1665.95-14.40 (-0.86%)

04:01 PM,23rd Feb 2024

BSE : 523606

NSE :

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE438E01016

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 23 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

The company was incorporated in 1985.It is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and rendering of services in engineering products projects and designs. It operates through engineering products and services segment. Its products include handling equipment engineering projects and engineering services design engineering and supply and engineering services. Its Motion Control Products include servo motors brush and brushless motors stepper motors frameless and housed motors and linear motors generators amplifiers controllers actuators feedback sensors tachometers resolvers potentiometers gear heads brakes and clutches and slip rings. Its Motion Control Systems include pedestals rotary tables and positioning systems. Its Hydraulic Products include solenoid valves air intake particle separators and pressure switches. Its subsidiaries include M/s.Sikka n Sikka Engineers Pvt Ltd M/s.EMSAC Engineering Pvt Ltd and M/s.SIKA UK Ltd.

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

706

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

34.64

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

7.50

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)40.00
Latest Dividend Date 15 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.24
Book Value Share (₹) [S]222.00
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]7.50
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1630.00

1711.00

Week Low/High

1500.00

1717.00

Month Low/High

1392.50

1818.00

Year Low/High

520.00

1818.00

All time Low/High

2.40

1818.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week10.29%%0.990.78%
1 Month5.04%%3.944.59%
3 Month33.06%%10.7912.17%
6 Month43.71%%11.7814.24%
1 Year179.94%%22.7126.85%
3 Year370.94%%47.0251.03%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman : Rajeev Sikka

Independent Director : C G Krishnadas Nair

Independent Director : R N Chawhan

Independent Director : S Santhanam

Managing Director & CEO : KUNAL SIKKA

Non Executive Director : Anuradha Sikka

Independent Director : Garimella Bhaskar Venkata Satya

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Barun Pandey

Registered Office: No 3 Gangadhara Chetty Road, ,Bangalore,Karnataka-560042 Ph: 91-080-25599144/25599086

Email:comp.sec@sikaglobal.com

URL:http://www.sikaglobal.com