Ater ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY

MADHYA PRADESH Result

MADHYA PRADESH [230 / 230]
PARTY WON
   CONGRESS 114
   BJP 109
   OTHERS 7

Ater Candidates in fray in 2018

Candidate Name Photo Gender Category Party % Votes polled
Arvind Singh Bhadoria Arvind Singh Bhadoria M GEN BJP win
Won
Satyadev Katare Satyadev Katare M GEN OTHERS Lose
Lost

MADHYA PRADESH ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY SEATS

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Sheopur
Vijaypur
Sabalagadh
Jaura
Sumaoli
Morena
Diman
Ambah (SC)
Ater
Bhind
Lahar
Mehgaon
Gohad (SC)
Gwalior Rural
Gwalior
Gwalior East
Gwalior South
Bhitrwar
Dabara (SC)
Sewda
Bhander (SC)
Datia
Karera (SC)
Pohari
Shivpuri
Pichhore
Kolaras
Bamori
Guna (SC)
Chachoda
Raghogarh
Ashok Nagar (SC)
Chanderi
Mungaoli
Bina (SC)
Khurai
Surkhi
Deori
Rehli
Naryawali (SC)
Sagar
Banda
Tikamgarh
Jatara (SC)
Prithvipur
Niwari
Khargapur
Maharajpur
Chandla (SC)
Rajnagar
Chhatarpur
Bijawar
Malhara
Pathariya
Damoh
Jabera
Hatta (SC)
Pawai
Gunnour (SC)
Panna
Chitrakoot
Raigaon (SC)
Satna
Nagod
Maihar
Amarpatan
Rampur Baghelan
Sirmour
Semariya
Teonthar
Mauganj
Deotalab
Mangawan (SC)
Rewa
Gurh
Churhat
Sidhi
Sihawal
Chitrangi (ST)
Singarouli
Devsar (SC)
Dhouhani (ST)
Beohari (ST)
Jaisinghnagar (ST)
Jaitpur (ST)
Kotama
Anuppur (ST)
Pusprajgarh (ST)
Bandhavgarh (ST)
Manapur (ST)
Badwara (ST)
Vijayraghavgarh
Mudwara
Bahoriband
Patan
Bargi
Jabalpur East (SC)
Jabalpur North
Jabalpur Cantt
Jabalpur West
Panagar
Sihora (ST)
Shahpura (ST)
Dindori (ST)
Bichhiya (ST)
Niwas (ST)
Mandla (ST)
Baihar (ST)
Lanji
Paraswada
Balaghat
Waraseoni
Katangi
Barghat (ST)
Seoni
Keolari
Lakhanadon (ST)
Gotegaon (SC)
Narsingpur
Tendukheda
Gadarwara
Junnardeo (ST)
Amarwara (ST)
Churai
Sausar
Chhindwara
Parasiya (SC)
Pandhurna (ST)
Multai
Amla (SC)
Betul
Ghodadongri (ST)
Bhainsdehi (ST)
Timarni (ST)
Harda
Seoni Malwa
Hoshangabad
Sohagpur
Pipariya (SC)
Udaipura
Bhojpur
Sanchi (SC)
Silwani
Vidisha
Basoda
Kurwai (SC)
Sironj
Shamshabad
Berasia (SC)
Bhopal Uttar
Narela
Bhopal Dakshina-pashchim
Bhopal Madhya
Govindpura
Huzur
Budhni
Ashta (SC)
Ichhawar
Sehore
Narsinghgarh
Biaora
Rajgarh
Khilchipur
Sarangpur (SC)
Susner
Agar (SC)
Shajapur
Shujalpur
Kalapipal
Sonkatch (SC)
Dewas
Hatpipliya
Khategaon
Bagli (ST)
Mandhata
Harsud (ST)
Khandwa (SC)
Pandhana (ST)
Nepanagar (ST)
Burhanpur
Bhikangaon (ST)
Badwaha
Maheshwar (SC)
Kasrawad
Khargone
Bhagwanpura (ST)
Sendhwa (ST)
Rajpur (ST)
Pansemal (ST)
Barwani (ST)
Alirajpur (ST)
Jobat (ST)
Jhabua (ST)
Thandla (ST)
Petlawad (ST)
Sardarpur (ST)
Gandhwani (ST)
Kukshi (ST)
Manawar (ST)
Dharampuri (ST)
Dhar
Badnawar
Depalpur
Indore-1
Indore-2
Indore-3
Indore-4
Indore-5
Dr Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow
Rau
Sanwer (SC)
Nagada - Khacharod
Mahidpur
Tarana (SC)
Ghatiya (SC)
Ujjain North
Ujjain South
Badnagar
Ratlam Rural (ST)
Ratlam City
Sailana (ST)
Jaora
Alote (SC)
Mandsour
Malhargarh (SC)
Suwasra
Garoth
Manasa
Neemuch
Jawad