Business Standard

Bartronics India Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

22.88 0.44 (1.96%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024

22.80 0.40 (1.79%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024

BSE : 532694

NSE : ASMS

Sector : IT

ISIN Code : INE855F01042

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

697

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

18,526

Face Value

1

52-WK High

28.67

52-WK High Date

14-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

4.75

52-WK Low Date

25-Apr-2023

All Time High

294.50

All Time High Date

07-Jan-2008

All Time Low

0.61

All Time Low Date

19-Mar-2020

Bartronics India Ltd

Bartronics India Ltd is the leading Automatic Identification and Data Collection (AIDC) solution provider in India. They are also the oldest and the leading Identification technology specialist in India. The company offers Automatic Identification and Data Capture (AIDC) technologies providing solutions based on Bar Coding Radio-Frequency Identification (RFID) smart cards and point of sale (POS) solutions. Since then in the past two decades it has been pioneer in introducing newer technologies and solutions in India based on Biometrics RFID POS EAS and Smart Cards etc.Bartronics India Ltd was incorporated in the year 1990 as Super Bar Tronics Pvt Ltd and was converted to a public limited com...
Read More

Bartronics India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

694

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

27.80

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 21-Sep-2011
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]0.82
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]27.80

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Quant Absolute Fund (G) 0.02 3,538 1.02

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

22.80

22.80

Week Low/High

20.80

23.00

Month Low/High

16.65

23.00

Year Low/High

4.75

29.00

All time Low/High

0.61

294.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.80%7.55%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month28.45%26.67%1.491.51%
3 Month0.35%1.56%1.962.43%
6 Month61.24%64.62%11.3712.85%
1 Year328.57%326.17%22.7025.70%
3 Year891.30%891.30%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Director : A B S Reddy

Independent Director : Gaddam Varshitha

Chairman & Managing Director : N. Vidhya Sagar Reddy

Non Executive Director : Gaddam Naveena

Registered Office: Survey No 351 Raj Bollaram vil, Medchal Mandal,Ranga Reddy Dist,Telangana-501401 Ph:

Email:info@bartronicsindia.com

URL:http://www.bartronics.com