Business Standard

CHL Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

42.95-0.05 (-0.12%)

12:00 AM,19th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 532992

NSE :

Sector : Services

ISIN Code : INE790D01020

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

235

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

806

Face Value

2

52-WK High

47.75

52-WK High Date

09-Jan-2024

52-WK Low

17.01

52-WK Low Date

18-Jul-2023

All Time High

49.59

All Time High Date

11-Jul-2008

All Time Low

4.75

All Time Low Date

11-May-2020

CHL Ltd

CHL Ltd was originally incorporated as 'Cosmopolitan Builders and Hoteliers Private Limited' vide Certificate of Incorporation dated March 16 1979. Subsequently the Company got converted into a Public Limited Company and the name was changed to Cosmopolitan Builders and Hoteliers Ltd. Further the name of the Company was changed to Cosmopolitan Hotels Ltd dated April 29 1982 and again was renamed to CHL Ltd vide fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated December 11 1997. The New Delhi based CHL Ltd. formerly known as Cosmopolitan Hotels has been in the hotel business for over a decade. It has a tie-up with the sofitel chain of hotels. The Company is presently operating a Five Star Deluxe Hotel...
Read More

CHL Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

235

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

3.54

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.69

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 13-Sep-2013
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]25.48
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.69

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

41.93

43.00

Week Low/High

35.71

43.00

Month Low/High

30.56

43.00

Year Low/High

17.01

48.00

All time Low/High

4.75

50.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week5.45%%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month17.67%%1.491.51%
3 Month11.10%%1.962.43%
6 Month56.47%%11.3712.85%
1 Year91.14%%22.7025.70%
3 Year587.20%%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Subhash Ghai

Chairman & Managing Director : Luv Malhotra

Executive Director : Gagan Malhotra

Independent Director : Lalit Bhasin

Independent Director : YASH KUMAR SEHGAL

Independent Director : Kajal Malhotra

Independent Director : Alkesh Tacker

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Dinesh Kumar

Registered Office: Hotel Surya Community Centre, New Friends Colony,New Delhi,New Delhi-110025 Ph: 91-011-26835070/47808080

Email:chl@chl.co.in; cs@chl.co.in

URL:http://www.cronplazadelhi.com; www.chl.co.in