Business Standard

ETT Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

35.22-0.16 (-0.45%)

04:01 PM,28th May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 537707

NSE :

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE546I01017

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 28-May-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

37

Turnover (₹ Cr)

1.01

Volume (Shares)

28,57,859

Face Value

10

52-WK High

47.50

52-WK High Date

08-Jun-2023

52-WK Low

17.00

52-WK Low Date

29-Nov-2023

All Time High

75.00

All Time High Date

21-Feb-2023

All Time Low

13.52

All Time Low Date

12-Sep-2019

ETT Ltd

ETT Limited is a public listed company incorporated in November 11 1993. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of development and management of software technology centers multimedia houses information technology parks and other related activities. It has grown into a multi dimensional organization whilst excelling in the field of real estate development and providing intelligent and environment friendly office complexes and IT/ITeS Parks. Apart from construction excellence the Company offers design elegance in all its real estate projects.M/s York Calltech Pvt. Ltd. acquired 100% equity shareholding in M/s Uphill Farms Pvt. Ltd. w.e.f. October 1 2014. Accordingly M/s Uphill Farms...
Read More

ETT Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

37

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

1.67

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.01

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]34.82
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.01

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

33.62

36.86

Week Low/High

25.00

36.86

Month Low/High

17.67

36.86

Year Low/High

17.00

48.00

All time Low/High

13.52

75.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week32.71%%1.651.59%
1 Month77.88%%1.952.09%
3 Month66.45%%3.964.27%
6 Month98.53%%13.5915.08%
1 Year1.03%%20.2723.72%
3 Year11.63%%46.1848.28%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Sandeep Sethi

Joint Managing Director : Gurupreet Sangla

Independent Director : Ratinder Pal Singh Bhatia

Independent Director : Aman Batra

Independent Director : Roopal Sharma

Independent Director : Sanjay Sharma

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sanjana Rani

Registered Office: No 17 Hemkunt Colony, ,New Delhi,New Delhi-110048 Ph: 91-011-46567575

Email:secretarial@ettgroup.in; info@ettgroup.in

URL:http://www.ettgroup.in

FAQs about ETT Ltd

1. What's the ETT Ltd share price today?
ETT Ltd share price was Rs 35.22 at 04:01 PM IST on 28th May 2024. ETT Ltd share price was down by 0.45% from the previous closing price of Rs 35.38. ETT Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: ETT Ltd share price moved up by 77.88% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: ETT Ltd share price moved up by 66.45% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: ETT Ltd share price moved up by 1.03% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: ETT Ltd price moved up by 11.63% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the ETT Ltd stock?
The performance of the ETT Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 21.09
  • Price to book value ratio is 1.01
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the ETT Ltd stock is Rs 1.67


3. What is the market cap of ETT Ltd?
ETT Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 37 crore.


4. What is ETT Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The ETT Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 47.50 and 52-week low share price is Rs 17.00.


5. Is the ETT Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, ETT Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.40 crore on a total income of Rs 0.72 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, ETT Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.40 crore on a total income of Rs 0.72 crore.


6. Which are ETT Ltd’s peers in the Infrastructure sector?
ETT Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Infrastructure sector are Victoria Mills, Nimbus Projects, Garnet Construct, ETT Ltd, Gothi Plascon, MPDL Ltd, Citadel Realty.


7. Who owns how much in ETT Ltd?
Key changes to the ETT Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in ETT Ltd has gone up to 27.39 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 26.04 per cent as of Jun 2023.